#UFC Fight Night 133 #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Cat Zingano #Marion Reneau #Marion #Chad Mendes #Stipe Miocic #Myles Jury #Randy Brown #Conor McGregor #Darren Elkins

Cody East

  • 17 fights
  • 1433 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cody
Last Name: East
Nickname: The Freight Train
Date of Birth: June 29, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 140 lbs (63.5 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: 76 inches (193 cm)
Location: Albuquerque
Hometown: Los Lunas
Fighting Styles: Kajukenbo and Wrestling
Affiliations: Jackson-Wink MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FNG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alexei Kudin Fight Nights Global - Summer Cup 2018
Jun 30, 2018
TKO (Retirement) 5 TBD
Win Tony Lopez Fresquez Productions - Jackson-Wink Fight Night 2
Dec 01, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Curtis Blaydes UFC Fight Night 96 - Lineker vs. Dodson
Oct 01, 2016
TKO (Elbows) 2 2:02
Loss Walt Harris UFC 197 - Jones vs. St. Preux
Apr 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:18
Win Kevin Asplund LFC 51 - Legacy Fighting Championship 51
Feb 05, 2016
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:40
Win Roy Boughton GKO 5 - Global Knockout 5
Nov 21, 2015
Submission (Punches) TBD
Win Brice Ritani-Coe LFC 40 - Legacy Fighting Championship 40
Mar 20, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:41
Win Vernon Lewis LFC 36 - Legacy Fighting Championship 36
Oct 17, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:26
Win Estevez Jones Fresquez Productions - Havoc
Dec 06, 2013
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 1:51
Win Nick Rossborough KOTC - East vs. West
Jun 22, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Lolohea Mahe KOTC - Regulators
Jan 19, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:01
Win Andenilson Clementino KOTC - Unification
Dec 08, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45
Win Kinney Spotwood KOTC - Heavy Duty
Sep 21, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:15
Loss Tony Lopez KOTC - Bad Intentions 2
Apr 14, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 1:16
Win Jeff Karriman KOTC - Breakthrough
Mar 10, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 2:52
Win Andenilson Clementino SF 21 - Shark Fights 21
Nov 11, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:15
Win Blair Silversmith KOTC - Smashing Machine
May 31, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 0:56

Professional Fights

Cody East
Win
 
Lolohea Mahe
Loss

Lolohea Mahe

(6 - 2 - 1)
Cody East
Loss

Cody East

(3 - 0)
 
Tony Lopez
Win

Tony Lopez

(29 - 8)
Cody East
Win

Cody East

(0 - 0)
 
Blair Silversmith
Loss