#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Conor McGregor #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Roy Boughton

  • 22 fights
  • 2260 views

Roy Boughton
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Roy
Last Name: Boughton
Nickname: Black Dynamite
Date of Birth: January 01, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Concord, California, United States
Hometown: Concord, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Team Cesar Gracie
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Javy Ayala Bellator 156 - Galvao vs. Dantas 2
Jun 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:02
Win CJ Leveque CFC - Conquer Fighting Championships 2
Apr 30, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:41
Win Josue Lugo GKO 6 - Global Knockout 6
Mar 26, 2016
Submission (Kimura) 3 2:05
Loss Josh Appelt WFC 16 - Griffin vs. Mitchell
Jan 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 4:58
Loss Cody East GKO 5 - Global Knockout 5
Nov 21, 2015
Submission (Punches) TBD
Win Dave Huckaba GKO 4 - Global Knockout 4
Aug 29, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:37
Win Matt Major DH - Dragon House 20
Jun 06, 2015
Submission 1 0:32
Loss Alexander Volkov Tech-Krep FC - Battle of Heroes
Dec 12, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:40
Loss Denis Goltsov Tech-Krep FC - Prime Crimea
May 23, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jamiah Williamson Gladiator Challenge - New Breed
Mar 08, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:54
Win Mike Martinez War MMA 1 - Roberts vs. Baesman
Jun 22, 2013
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 0:28
Loss Emanuel Newton BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 71
Jun 22, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:49
Win Ilima Maiava PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 29
Feb 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeremy Freitag Impact MMA - Recognition
Dec 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:26
Win Adriano Camolese SF 18 - Shark Fights 18
Aug 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:07
Loss Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou SFS 1 - Mein vs. Zaromskis
Jun 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Murilo Rua W-1 MMA 6 - New Ground
Oct 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sang Soo Lee X-1 - Heroes
Sep 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Misha Cirkunov W-1 MMA 5 - Judgment Day
Jun 19, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:33
Win Adam Akau X-1 - Nations Collide
Jun 04, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:57
Win Karl Lange IFC 27 - Warriors Challenge 27
Mar 27, 2010
Submission (Leglock) 1 1:53
Win Jeremy Rosales IFC 27 - Warriors Challenge 27
Mar 27, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:38

Professional Fights

Roy Boughton
Win
 
Matt Major
Loss

Matt Major

(6 - 4)
Roy Boughton
Loss
 
Sang Soo Lee
Win

Sang Soo Lee

(14 - 9)