#Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Anderson Silva #TJ Dillashaw #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Fight Night New York

Jamiah Williamson

  • 14 fights
  • 621 views

Jamiah Williamson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jamiah
Last Name: Williamson
Nickname: Miah Jordan
Date of Birth: August 28, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Gardena, California, United States
Hometown: Gardena, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: GC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Bas Van Muijsenberg Gladiator Challenge - Rampage
Oct 22, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:06
Loss Khadzimurat Bestaev Gladiator Challenge - Unleashed
Sep 24, 2016
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:20
Loss Andy Murad Gladiator Challenge - Freedom Strikes
Jul 23, 2016
Submission (Keylock) 2 1:14
Win Joe Hernandez Gladiator Challenge - California State Championship Series
Aug 22, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:24
Loss Carl Culpepper Gladiator Challenge - California State Championship Series
Feb 28, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:34
Loss Joe Phebus Gladiator Challenge - Holiday Beatings
Dec 20, 2014
Submission (Front Choke) 1 1:50
Loss Everett Cummings Gladiator Challenge - Night of the Champions
Jul 19, 2014
Submission (Choke) 1 1:42
Loss Jonathan Wilson Gladiator Challenge - Iron Fist
Jun 28, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:45
Loss Roy Boughton Gladiator Challenge - New Breed
Mar 08, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:54
Loss Keishon Hill Gladiator Challenge - Kaboom
Jan 18, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:57
Loss Scott Lighty ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Sep 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:51
Win Tesai Seamster KCM 5 - Kauai Cage Match 5
Mar 24, 2007
Decision 3 3:00
Win Edgar Cruz Valor Fighting Championships - San Manuel
Oct 26, 2006
TKO (Strikes) 2 2:03
Win Nick Moghaddam Valor Fighting - 4th and B
Aug 19, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights