#UFC Fight Night 137 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Sam Alvey #Renan Barao #Andre Ewell

Nick Moghaddam

  • 15 fights
  • 789 views

Nick Moghaddam
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nick
Last Name: Moghaddam
Nickname: Mercenary
Date of Birth: December 29, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Newport Beach, California United States
Hometown: Newport Beach, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Allan Goes Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ray Sloan Bellator MMA - Bellator 127
Oct 03, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Virgil Zwicker Bellator MMA - Bellator 99
Sep 13, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:22
Loss Jason Glaza SCMMA 2 - Inland Empire Strikes Again
May 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matt Lagler ASB - All Star Boxing
Sep 21, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Paul Karsky CITC 11 - Xtreme Couture vs. Southern California
Jul 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 0:10
Win Sal Farnetti EFWC - The Untamed 2
Mar 30, 2012
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:59
Draw Diman Morris BAMMA USA - Badbeat 3 & the ALFA League 6
Aug 20, 2011
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Ricardo Feliciano Lords of Combat - Lords of SoCal: Round 1
Sep 17, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Lamar Jiles BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 10
Jun 05, 2009
DQ (Illegal Knee) 2 4:14
Loss Hector Carrilo Gladiator Challenge - OC Combat
Mar 28, 2009
Submission (Keylock) 2 1:07
Win Frank Navarez CXF - Uprising in Upland
Jun 14, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 1:05
Win John George CXF - Anarchy at the Arena
Apr 12, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:10
Win Reed Shelger Valor Fighting - Fight Night
Mar 07, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:26
Loss Jamiah Williamson Valor Fighting - 4th and B
Aug 19, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Geoff Hawks OCMMAC - Orange County MMA Championships
Aug 05, 2006
TKO (Strikes) 1 1:54

Professional Fights

Nick Moghaddam
Loss

Nick Moghaddam

(6 - 4 - 1)
 
Matt Lagler
Win

Matt Lagler

(6 - 5 - 1)