#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night - 25th Anniversary Event

Paul Karsky

  • 39 fights
  • 1161 views

Paul Karsky
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 24 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Paul
Last Name: Karsky
Nickname: Tall
Date of Birth: July 25, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: California USA
Hometown: California USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Universal Grappling Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: GC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jessie Glass Gladiator Challenge - California State Championship Series
Apr 11, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:29
Win Ricky Ford Gladiator Challenge - California State Championship Series
Feb 28, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:28
Loss Jason Glaza KOTC - Slugfest
Jun 05, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:42
Loss Lateef Williams BAMMA USA - Badbeat 12
Mar 28, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:06
Loss Jack May BAMMA USA - Badbeat 11
Oct 25, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:03
Win Gino Guidi Xplode Fight Series - Aftermath
Jul 20, 2013
KO 1 0:59
Loss Nick Moghaddam CITC 11 - Xtreme Couture vs. Southern California
Jul 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 0:10
Win John Bond GC - Gladiator Challenge
Jun 24, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:35
Loss Drew Montgomery RF - Rebel Fighter
May 26, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:53
Loss William Wheeler CITC 10 - Chaos in the Cage 10
Feb 18, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:37
Loss Marcus Gaines Caged In Promotions - Cage vs. Cons 2
Nov 19, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:56
Win Brendan Ellison Gladiator Challenge - Full Force
Jun 12, 2011
Submission 1 1:40
Loss Melvin Costa Gladiator Challenge - Fahrenheit
Aug 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:59
Win Daniel Vizcarra CE - Combate Extremo 21
Apr 17, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:13
Loss Dave Cryer KOTC - Storm
May 16, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:17
Loss Ronald LeBreton Jr. All Star Boxing - Caged in the Cannon
Feb 06, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 1:09
Loss Sean Loeffler Havic Prizefighting - Downtown Throwdown 2
Nov 22, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:25
Loss Justin Hubble LBFN 2 - Long Beach Fight Night 2
Oct 19, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Win Sean Loeffler TFA 12 - Total Fighting Alliance 12
Sep 13, 2008
TKO (Injury) 1 0:35
Win Brandon Michaels LBFN 1 - Long Beach Fight Night 1
Aug 17, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Andrew Flores CITC 5 - Chaos In The Cage 5
May 10, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Loss Fabio Costa Fist Series - WinterFist 2008
Feb 20, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:09
Win Rolando Torres CITC 4 - Chaos in the Cage 4
Jan 18, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Fabio Costa WCO - Kerr vs. Gavin
Nov 07, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:14
Win Kenny Kingsford GC 67 - Vendetta
Aug 04, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:56
Win Chuck Graves Battle in the Ballroom - Summer Fist 2007
Jun 28, 2007
KO (Kick) 1 0:06
Loss Lucas Taber CITC 2 - Chaos in the Cage 2
Apr 06, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:58
Loss Ishmill Lett Invincible - Fighting Championships
Mar 10, 2007
KO 1 2:16
Loss Morris Aldaco GC 53 - Hell Storm
Jul 16, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 0:36
Win Ernie Garcia GC 48 - All Stars
Mar 12, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:58
Loss Brian Warren KOTC 61 - Flash Point
Sep 23, 2005
TKO (Cut) 1 2:32
Loss Ray Steinbeiss KOTC 56 - Caliente
Jul 09, 2005
KO (Punch) 1 0:12
Loss Russ Miura KOTC 49 - Soboba
Mar 20, 2005
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:54
Loss Alex Richard KOTC 44 - Revenge
Nov 14, 2004
Submission 1 3:42
Loss William Johnson GC 31 - Knockout Nightmare
Oct 07, 2004
KO (Punch) 1 0:10
Loss Reggie Cardiel KOTC 41 - Relentless
Sep 24, 2004
TKO 1 0:45
Draw Paul Ward GC 25 - Gladiator Challenge 25
Apr 20, 2004
Draw 2 5:00
Win Nick Germond GC 24 - Gladiator Challenge 24
Mar 20, 2004
Decision 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Paul Karsky
Loss

Paul Karsky

(11 - 23 - 1)
 
Jason Glaza
Win

Jason Glaza

(1 - 1)
Paul Karsky
Loss

Paul Karsky

(11 - 21 - 1)
 
Jack May
Win

Jack May

(5 - 0)
Paul Karsky
Win

Paul Karsky

(10 - 21 - 1)
 
Gino Guidi
Loss

Gino Guidi

(0 - 1)
Paul Karsky
Win

Paul Karsky

(9 - 20 - 1)
 
John Bond
Loss

John Bond

(0 - 0)
Paul Karsky
Loss

Paul Karsky

(9 - 19 - 1)
 
Paul Karsky
Win

Paul Karsky

(7 - 16 - 1)
 
Daniel Vizcarra
Loss

Daniel Vizcarra

(0 - 0)
Paul Karsky
Loss

Paul Karsky

(7 - 15 - 1)
 
Dave Cryer
Win

Dave Cryer

(7 - 1)
Paul Karsky
Loss

Paul Karsky

(2 - 7 - 1)
 
Ishmill Lett
Win

Ishmill Lett

(1 - 0)
Paul Karsky
Loss

Paul Karsky

(2 - 6 - 1)
 
Morris Aldaco
Win

Morris Aldaco

(1 - 0)
Paul Karsky
Loss

Paul Karsky

(1 - 5 - 1)
 
Brian Warren
Win
Paul Karsky
Loss

Paul Karsky

(1 - 4 - 1)
 
Paul Karsky
Loss

Paul Karsky

(1 - 3 - 1)
 
Russ Miura
Win

Russ Miura

(1 - 0, 1 NC)
Paul Karsky
Loss

Paul Karsky

(1 - 2 - 1)
 
Paul Karsky
Loss

Paul Karsky

(1 - 1 - 1)
 
William Johnson
Win

William Johnson

(0 - 0)
Paul Karsky
Loss

Paul Karsky

(1 - 0 - 1)
 
Reggie Cardiel
Win

Reggie Cardiel

(5 - 3 - 1)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 0:45
KOTC 41 - Relentless Sep 24, 2004
Professional Fight
Paul Karsky
Draw

Paul Karsky

(1 - 0)
 
Paul Ward
Draw

Paul Ward

(1 - 3)
Paul Karsky
Win

Paul Karsky

(0 - 0)
 
Nick Germond
Loss

Nick Germond

(0 - 1)

Amateur Fights