#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP

Russ Miura

  • 12 fights
  • 700 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 1 Loss - 2 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Russ
Last Name: Miura
Nickname: The Submission Magician
Date of Birth: April 07, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fresno, California, United States
Hometown: Fresno, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Next Generation
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TPF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
NC Isaac DeJesus TPF 9 - The Contenders
May 06, 2011
NC (Overturned by CSAC) 1 2:52
Win Randy Conway Gladiator Challenge - Legends Collide 2
Feb 20, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 0:23
Win Carlos Garces RITC - Respect in the Cage
Aug 21, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jesse Bowen TPF 4 - Cinco de Mayhem
May 05, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 0:58
Win Pete Sabala RITC 3 - Respect in the Cage 3
Feb 19, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 0:40
Win Sergio Salcido LBFN 5 - Long Beach Fight Night 5
Jul 19, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:33
Win Aaron Miller GC 74 - Evolution
Feb 16, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:37
Loss Mitsuhisa Sunabe Pancrase - Blow 1
Jan 26, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Hosman WFC - Rumble at the Ramada
Dec 08, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Win Paul Karsky KOTC 49 - Soboba
Mar 20, 2005
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:54
NC Hiroyuki Abe KOTC 44 - Revenge
Nov 14, 2004
No Contest 1 2:29
Win Nate Stickel XCF 2 - Havoc in Havasu 1
Sep 06, 2003
N/A TBD

Professional Fights

Russ Miura
Loss

Russ Miura

(3 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Mitsuhisa Sunabe
Win

Mitsuhisa Sunabe

(5 - 3 - 1)
Russ Miura
Win

Russ Miura

(1 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Paul Karsky
Loss

Paul Karsky

(1 - 3 - 1)
Russ Miura
NC

Russ Miura

(1 - 0)
 
Hiroyuki Abe
NC

Hiroyuki Abe

(5 - 4 - 2)
Russ Miura
Win

Russ Miura

(0 - 0)
 
Nate Stickel
Loss

Nate Stickel

(0 - 0)