#GGG #Robert Whittaker #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #Jon Jones #UFC 229 #Darren The Gorilla Till

Aaron Miller

  • 26 fights
  • 2061 views

Aaron Miller
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 10 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Aaron
Last Name: Miller
Nickname: Blood Spiller
Date of Birth: May 23, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 146 lbs (66.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hacienda Heights, California United States
Hometown: Hacienda Heights, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bloodbank MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Cleber Luciano Bellator 136 - Brooks vs. Jansen
Apr 10, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:36
Loss Michael Guymon Bellator MMA - Bellator 106
Nov 02, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:20
Win Shad Smith Bellator MMA - Bellator 92
Mar 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Camacho Bellator MMA - Bellator 85
Jan 17, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jesse Newell CA Fight Syndicate - Rivalry
Jan 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Paul Webb M-1 Challenge 30 - Zavurov vs. Enomoto
Dec 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Richard Schiller RITC - Respect in the Cage
Sep 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ivan Menjivar W-1 MMA 5 - Judgment Day
Jun 19, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:25
Loss Corey Grant Smackdown at the Shrine - Miller vs. Grant
Mar 04, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vince Ortiz Called Out MMA - Called Out MMA 2
Jan 24, 2010
KO (Slam) 2 TBD
Loss Bao Quach Respect in the Cage 1 - Expo & Fight
Sep 20, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:44
NC Brian Abram Battle in the Ballroom - Summer Fist 3
Jul 17, 2009
No Contest 2 1:30
Win Junior Kling KOTC - Storm
May 16, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Roberto Vargas KOTC - Immortal
Feb 27, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:28
Win Brian Abram KOTC - Prowler
Dec 11, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jimmy Geggie Fist Series - WinterFist 2 2008
Nov 23, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:56
Loss Casey Olson CCFC - Rumble in the Park
Aug 23, 2008
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:30
Win Mike Ancheta CXF - Uprising in Upland
Jun 14, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ben Gonzalez CITC 5 - Chaos In The Cage 5
May 10, 2008
TKO 1 2:16
Win Beau King CXF - Anarchy at the Arena
Apr 12, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:59
Loss Martin Bautista Invincible - MMA
Mar 08, 2008
TKO 2 1:53
Loss Russ Miura GC 74 - Evolution
Feb 16, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:37
Win Jason Meaders IGC - International Gladiator Championships
Nov 10, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Phillip Brown TFA 8 - Total Fighting Alliance 8
Oct 06, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Traver Boehm TFA 7 - Ocean Front Fisticuffs
Aug 11, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:40

Professional Fights

Aaron Miller
Win

Aaron Miller

(13 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Shad Smith
Loss

Shad Smith

(12 - 16 - 2)
Aaron Miller
Win

Aaron Miller

(12 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Joe Camacho
Loss

Joe Camacho

(13 - 17 - 3)
Aaron Miller
Win

Aaron Miller

(9 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Richard Schiller
Loss

Richard Schiller

(7 - 3 - 1, 1 NC)
Aaron Miller
Loss
 
vs TKO Round: 2 Time: 1:53
Invincible - MMA Mar 08, 2008
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights