#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Alexander Gustafsson #Frankie Edgar #Nate Diaz #Fight On #UFC 223 #UFC 216

Roberto Vargas

  • 16 fights
  • 1919 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Roberto
Last Name: Vargas
Nickname: El Malo
Date of Birth: November 15, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: 68 inches (173 cm)
Location: San Bernardino, California United States
Hometown: San Bernardino, CA
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Millenia MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alex Garcia KOTC - Restitution
Feb 07, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 3:54
Win Musa Tolliver KOTC - Vigilante
Dec 20, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:09
Loss Marlon Sandro BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 60
Mar 09, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:35
Win Jared Downing SF 20 - Shark Fights 20
Oct 15, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win David Webber RITC - Respect in the Cage
Jul 30, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Corey Grant MEZ Sports - Pandemonium 2
Sep 11, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 4:14
Win Joe Camacho All Star Promotions - Civic Disobedience 2
Apr 03, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bobby Sanchez International Alliance of MMA - Brawl at the Bowl
Oct 30, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:05
Win Ray Moroyoqui All Star Boxing - Combat United
Oct 22, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:47
Loss Wilson Reis BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 10
Jun 05, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Pineda BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 6
May 08, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aaron Miller KOTC - Immortal
Feb 27, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:28
Win Salem Shubash Fist Series - WinterFist 2 2008
Nov 23, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:23
Win Ralph Lopez ShoXC - Hamman vs. Suganuma 2
Aug 15, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Brian Aguirre Invincible - A Means to an End
Jun 21, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 1:53
Win Telly Sanders ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Apr 05, 2008
Submission (Shoulder Lock) 3 1:53

Professional Fights

Roberto Vargas
Loss
 
Alex Garcia
Win

Alex Garcia

(13 - 6, 1 NC)
Roberto Vargas
Win
 
Corey Grant
Loss

Corey Grant

(4 - 1 - 1)