#DWTNCS #UFC 226 #UFC Fight Night 133 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Brock Lesnar #Conor McGregor #Colby Covington #Junior dos Santos #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale

Marlon Sandro

  • 37 fights
  • 4704 views

Fight Record: 28 Wins - 7 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marlon
Last Name: Sandro
Nickname: The Gladiator
Date of Birth: March 08, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: 67 inches (170.2 cm)
Location: Santo Amaro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Hometown: Santo Amaro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Nova Uniao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto Americas

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Diego Arturo Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 74
Aug 27, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:56
Win Koyomi Matsushima Pancrase - 283
Dec 18, 2016
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 2:51
Loss Dong Sun Choi Road FC 29 - Road Fighting Championship 29
Mar 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wanderson Michel de Jesus Silva Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 59
Nov 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:19
Draw Soo Chul Kim Road FC 25 - Road Fighting Championship 25
Aug 22, 2015
Draw (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Isao Kobayashi Pancrase - 266
Apr 26, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chris Horodecki Bellator MMA - Bellator 119
May 09, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Yojiro Uchimura Pancrase 252 - 20th Anniversary
Sep 29, 2013
Draw (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Magomedrasul Khasbulaev Bellator MMA - Bellator 92
Mar 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 2:38
Win Akop Stepanyan Bellator MMA - Bellator 88
Feb 07, 2013
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Dustin Neace BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 81
Nov 16, 2012
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:05
Loss Daniel Straus BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 68
May 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexandre Bezerra BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 64
Apr 06, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Roberto Vargas BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 60
Mar 09, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:35
Win Rafael Dias BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 58
Nov 19, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:56
Loss Pat Curran BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 48
Aug 20, 2011
KO (Head Kick) 2 4:00
Win Nazareno Malegarie BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 47
Jul 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Genair Martins da Silva Junior BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 46
Jun 25, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Hatsu Hioki SRC - Soul of Fight
Dec 30, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Masanori Kanehara SRC - Sengoku Raiden Championship 13
Jun 20, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 0:38
Win Tomonari Kanomata SRC - Sengoku Raiden Championship 12
Mar 07, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 0:09
Win Yuji Hoshino Sengoku - Eleventh Battle
Nov 07, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 2:33
Loss Michihiro Omigawa Sengoku - Ninth Battle
Aug 02, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Nick Denis Sengoku - Eighth Battle
May 02, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:19
Win Matt Jaggers Sengoku - Seventh Battle
Mar 20, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:57
Win Masaya Takita Pancrase - Shining 9
Oct 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Miki Shida Pancrase - Shining 2
Mar 26, 2008
KO (Flying Knee and Punches) 2 4:19
Win Daiki Hata Pancrase - Rising 9
Nov 28, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcos dos Santos Shooto Brazil 3 - The Evolution
Jul 07, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win William Vianna Shooto - Brazil 2
Mar 24, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Erinaldo Pitbull Shooto Brazil 1 - The Return
Dec 03, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcelo Ferreira MF - Minotauro Fights 4
Aug 04, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexandre Aranha ACC 2 - Arena Combat Cup 2
Nov 05, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 1:20
Win Fabricio Medeiros Shooto Americas - Shooto Brazil 8
Apr 30, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Orley de Oliveira Shooto Americas - Shooto Brazil 7
Mar 19, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 0:21
Win Tatu Nunes ACC 1 - Arena Combat Cup 1
Nov 06, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Antonio Carlos Lima ACC 1 - Arena Combat Cup 1
Nov 06, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Marlon Sandro
Loss

Marlon Sandro

(25 - 5 - 1)
 
Isao Kobayashi
Win

Isao Kobayashi

(16 - 2 - 4)
Marlon Sandro
Win

Marlon Sandro

(24 - 5 - 1)
 
Chris Horodecki
Loss

Chris Horodecki

(21 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)
Marlon Sandro
Loss

Marlon Sandro

(17 - 1)
 
Hatsu Hioki
Win

Hatsu Hioki

(22 - 4 - 2)
Marlon Sandro
Win

Marlon Sandro

(14 - 1)
 
Yuji Hoshino
Loss

Yuji Hoshino

(16 - 6 - 7)
Marlon Sandro
Win

Marlon Sandro

(11 - 0)
 
Masaya Takita
Loss

Masaya Takita

(9 - 9 - 2)
Marlon Sandro
Win
 
Daiki Hata
Loss

Daiki Hata

(7 - 4 - 3)