#UFC Fight Night 173 #UFC on ESPN 14 #DWCS Season 4 Week 1 #Derek Brunson #Jorge Masvidal #Georges St. Pierre #Edmen Shahbazyan #UFC 251 #Darren Till #Jon Jones #UFC Fight Night 174 #Conor McGregor #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Francis Ngannou #Dustin Poirier #UFC 217 #Michael Bisping #Kamaru Usman #Zabit Magomedsharipov

William Vianna

  • 26 fights
  • 875 views


William Vianna
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: William
Last Name: Vianna
Nickname: Lil Bull
Date of Birth: August 08, 1977 (age 42)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tata Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Watch Out Combat Show

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Francisco Siderland Lima da Silva WOCS 33 - Watch Out Combat Show 33
Mar 28, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) TBD
Win Pedro Silveira BC - Bitetti Combat 16
Jul 19, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Pedro Kezen BC - Bitetti Combat 14
Mar 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Pedro Kezen WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 22
Nov 09, 2012
NC (Knee to Head of Grounded Opponent) 1 TBD
Loss Marcelo Rojo NDLS 2 - Argentina vs. Brazil
Jun 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Johnny Murillo WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 15
Aug 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luiz da Silva WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 11
Apr 29, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:15
Win Mauricio Antonio Santos Jr. Brasil Fight 3 - Minas Gerais vs. Sao Paulo
Nov 27, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Gleison Souza WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 9
Sep 25, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:50
Loss Rodolfo Marques SMMA - Staff MMA
Jul 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mauricio Antonio Santos Jr. BF - Brasil Fight
Mar 13, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:25
Win Alexandre Pantoja WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 2
Sep 25, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win William Porfirio WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 1
May 10, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Renan Barao Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 6
Apr 19, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Aritano Silva Barbosa RFC - Rio FC 1
Feb 28, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Win Marcelo Franca RH - Rio Heroes 14
Jan 29, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD
Win D'Angelo de Souza Vieira RH - Rio Heroes 14
Jan 29, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD
Win Ivanildo Santos RH - Rio Heroes 14
Jan 29, 2008
TKO 1 TBD
Win D'Angelo de Souza Vieira RH - Rio Heroes 11
Nov 06, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Marcelo Franca RH - Rio Heroes 11
Nov 06, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Atila Lima RH - Rio Heroes 11
Nov 06, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD
Loss Will Ribeiro Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 4
Oct 27, 2007
KO (Punch) 3 3:38
Loss Paulo Silva RH - Rio Heroes 9
Sep 25, 2007
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:23
Loss Marlon Sandro Shooto - Brazil 2
Mar 24, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leonardo Rodrigues Shooto Brazil 1 - The Return
Dec 03, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 4:40
Win Daniel Alessandro TC - Thai Combat 4
Nov 04, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:48
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

William Vianna
Win

William Vianna

(16 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Pedro Silveira
Loss
William Vianna
Win

William Vianna

(15 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Pedro Kezen
Loss

Pedro Kezen

(6 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Ivanildo Santos
Loss

Ivanildo Santos

(11 - 6, 1 NC)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
RH - Rio Heroes 14 Jan 29, 2008
Professional Fight