#UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Glory World Series #Conor McGregor #Fight Night Hamburg #DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #ProFC #GLORY 55 #Holly Holm #Jon Bones Jones

Rodolfo Marques

  • 36 fights
  • 1541 views

Fight Record: 25 Wins - 10 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rodolfo
Last Name: Marques
Nickname: The Nightmare
Date of Birth: January 23, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Resende, Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Hometown: Resende, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Nova Uniao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Rebel FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kazunari Majima Rebel FC 7 - Fight for Honour
Apr 29, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:10
Win Mehdi Baydulaev ACB 76 - Cooper vs. Davlatmurodov
Dec 09, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tatsunao Nagakura Rebel FC 5 - Quest For Glory
Aug 12, 2017
DQ (Kick to Head of Grounded Fighter) 1 TBD
Win Bevan O'Malley XFC 30 - Conflict of Interest
May 20, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Kai Kara-France HFS - Hex Fight Series 8
Mar 31, 2017
KO (Punch) 3 2:59
Loss Elismar Lima Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 68
Dec 18, 2016
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 4:33
Win Kibum Moon ADW - Road to Abu Dhabi 5
Oct 08, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Giovanni Moljo Rebel FC 4 - Battle Royale Ascension
Jun 25, 2016
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Shane Young Minotaur 3 - Carnage
Mar 04, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Matiu Thoms Minotaur 2 - Rampage
Nov 27, 2015
KO (Knee) 3 TBD
Loss Alvin Cacdac HFS - Hex Fight Series 4
Oct 31, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:10
Win Scott MacGregor Minotaur 1 - Unleashed
Aug 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shantaram Maharaj HFS - Hex Fight Series 3
Jul 18, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:04
Win Gabby Solorio HFS - Hex Fight Series 2
Mar 14, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alex Higley HFS - Hex Fight Series 1
Dec 06, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Alexander Volkanovski AFC 9 - Australian Fighting Championship 9
May 17, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 3:41
Win Dean Purdon AFC 8 - Australian Fighting Championship 8
Feb 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mark Abelardo AFC 7 - Australian Fighting Championship 7
Dec 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Robert Lisita-Cocheci AFC 6 - Australian Fighting Championship 6
Aug 24, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:51
Draw Pedro Nobre Shooto Brazil 33 - Fight for BOPE 2
Aug 25, 2012
Draw (Overturned by Promoter) 3 5:00
Loss Bibiano Fernandes Dream - Fight for Japan: Genki Desu Ka! New Year! 2011
Dec 31, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yusup Saadulaev Dream - Dream 17
Sep 24, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jesse Brock Shooto Brazil 25 - Fight for BOPE
Aug 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcos Vinicius IFC - International Fighter Championship
Apr 29, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Junior Lima WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 10
Dec 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matteus Lahdesmaki Shooto Finland - Chicago Collision 6
Nov 27, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:31
Win Carlos Carlos FA - Fatality Arena 2
Sep 11, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Junior Preto Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 17
Aug 06, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win William Vianna SMMA - Staff MMA
Jul 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ralph Lauren WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 7
Apr 08, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zeilton Rodrigues WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 7
Apr 08, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Elias Charuto MCC - Max Cage Championship 2
Sep 27, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Luiz Alberto Nogueira Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 11
Mar 28, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fabio Oliveira Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 4
Oct 27, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Eduardo Felipe Shooto - Brazil 2
Mar 24, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:55
Win Fabio Queiros IF 2 - Iron Fight 2
Sep 02, 2006
KO 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Rodolfo Marques
Loss

Rodolfo Marques

(22 - 8 - 1)
 
Kai Kara-France
Win

Kai Kara-France

(12 - 7, 1 NC)
Rodolfo Marques
Win

Rodolfo Marques

(20 - 7 - 1)
 
Giovanni Moljo
Loss

Giovanni Moljo

(6 - 14 - 1, 1 NC)
Rodolfo Marques
Loss

Rodolfo Marques

(20 - 6 - 1)
 
Shane Young
Win
Rodolfo Marques
Loss

Rodolfo Marques

(20 - 5 - 1)
 
Matiu Thoms
Win

Matiu Thoms

(4 - 2, 1 NC)
Rodolfo Marques
Loss

Rodolfo Marques

(20 - 4 - 1)
 
Alvin Cacdac
Win

Alvin Cacdac

(15 - 11)
Rodolfo Marques
Win
 
Carlos Carlos
Loss

Carlos Carlos

(0 - 0)
Rodolfo Marques
Win

Rodolfo Marques

(0 - 0)
 
Fabio Queiros
Loss

Fabio Queiros

(1 - 0)
vs KO Round: 2 Time: TBD
IF 2 - Iron Fight 2 Sep 02, 2006
Professional Fight