#UFC Fight Night 133 #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Cat Zingano #Marion Reneau #Marion #Chad Mendes #Conor McGregor #Myles Jury #Randy Brown

Zeilton Rodrigues

  • 18 fights
  • 786 views

Zeilton Rodrigues
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Zeilton
Last Name: Rodrigues
Nickname: Nenzao
Date of Birth: July 16, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 132 lbs (59.9 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pejor
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto Americas

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Geraldo de Freitas Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 72
May 12, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leonardo Paixao Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 57
Sep 27, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss L.C. Davis Bellator MMA - Bellator 124
Sep 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Claudio Rocha Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 39
May 17, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Eduardo Felipe WFC - Web Fight Combat
Jan 27, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Fernando dos Santos Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 34
Sep 21, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Mauricio Antonio Santos Jr. Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 29
Apr 26, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:09
Win Carlos dos Santos GSF - Gringo Super Fight 4
Apr 15, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:39
Win Jerry Tolentino MMAAD - MMA Against Dengue
Nov 27, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:06
Win Janailson Kevin Pereira Lima WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 7
Apr 08, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD
Loss Rodolfo Marques WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 7
Apr 08, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Albino Mendes Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 14
Nov 28, 2009
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Loss Luiz Alberto Nogueira Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 13
Aug 27, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rafael Primo Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 12
May 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:50
Loss Alexandre Pinheiro Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 8
Aug 30, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 3:50
Win Marlon Moraes Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 7
Jun 28, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:45
Win Sergio Silva Rodrigues WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 1
May 10, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Win Ademir Radael TFMMA - Top Fighter MMA 2
Oct 25, 2006
TKO 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Zeilton Rodrigues
Win
 
Ademir Radael
Loss

Ademir Radael

(1 - 0)