#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Conor McGregor

Sergio Silva Rodrigues

  • 16 fights
  • 983 views

Sergio Silva Rodrigues
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sergio
Last Name: Silva Rodrigues
Nickname: Bomba
Date of Birth: August 05, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 140 lbs (63.5 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tata Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Smash Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mauricio Antonio Santos Jr. Smash - Smash Fight
May 03, 2013
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Goiti Yamauchi Smash - Smash Fight
May 03, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:38
Win Andre Lourenco MSA 3 - Mixed Submission and Strike Arts 3
Mar 25, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bruno Miranda WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 21
Sep 28, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:16
Win Tiago Epifane Vasconcelos Spartan MMA - Spartan MMA 2012
Apr 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Paulo Ricardo Martins Spartan MMA - Spartan MMA 2011
Nov 26, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Saulo Coimbra WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 13
May 13, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Renan Barao Jungle Fight 17 - Vila Velha
Feb 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gregg Dalton All Star Boxing - Conquest in the Cage 4
Sep 18, 2009
KO (Punch) 2 2:28
Win Rodney Rhoden All Star Boxing - Conquest in the Cage 3
Jul 10, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:17
Win Damon Ginart Apocalypse Fights 4 - War
Jun 13, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 2:03
Loss Zeilton Rodrigues WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 1
May 10, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Win Felipe Mello MMASC - MMA Sports Combat 2
Mar 15, 2008
TKO 3 TBD
Win Marcio Soarez TC - Thai Combat 9
Dec 08, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vicente Oliveira TC - Thai Combat 8
Oct 27, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Cassio Fumaca IF 2 - Iron Fight 2
Sep 02, 2006
Submission 3 TBD

Professional Fights

 
Cassio Fumaca
Loss

Cassio Fumaca

(0 - 0)