#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Conor McGregor #Khamzat Chimaev #Hakeem Dawodu #Colby Covington #UFC Fight Night 178 #Jared Cannonier #Brandon Royval #Jon Jones #Kai Kara-France #Diego Sanchez #Justin Gaethje #Jake Matthews #UFC 254 #Jorge Masvidal #Ketlen Vieira

Rafael Primo

  • 5 fights
  • 633 views


Rafael Primo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rafael
Last Name: Primo
Nickname: Little Iron Man
Date of Birth: April 07, 1980 (age 40)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Nogueira
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Face to Face

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Eduardo Felipe FTF - Face to Face 2
Oct 31, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 TBD
Win William Porfirio WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 4
Jun 25, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Fabio Oliveira FTF - Face to Face 1
Jun 06, 2009
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 TBD
Loss Zeilton Rodrigues Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 12
May 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:50
Win Reginaldo Daora Shooto - Brazil 2
Mar 24, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:43
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights