#Milwaukee #Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Edson Barboza #Daniel Hooker #Bellator MMA #UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Bellator 213

Eduardo Felipe

  • 40 fights
  • 1145 views

Eduardo Felipe
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 23 Wins - 15 Losses - 3 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eduardo
Last Name: Felipe
Nickname: Kiko
Date of Birth: September 28, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 141 lbs (64 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio De Janiero, Brazil
Hometown: Rio De Janiero, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Luta-Livre
Affiliations: Gracie Fusion
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Cage

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mikael Silander Cage - Cage 39
Apr 29, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:16
Loss Magomed Bibulatov WFCA 1 - Grozny Battle
Mar 14, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 1:30
Win Artemij Sitenkov AFL 1 - Ansgar Fighting League 1
May 10, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:12
Win Diogo Reis de Morais LWF - League Warriors Fight
Nov 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Claudio Cruz LWF - League Warriors Fight
Nov 23, 2013
Submission 3 4:25
Loss Pedro Nobre WFC - Webfight Combat 2
Jul 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:07
Loss Zeilton Rodrigues WFC - Web Fight Combat
Jan 27, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Pedro Nobre BC - Bitetti Combat 13
Dec 09, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Antenor Pereira JF - Jungle Fight 39
May 12, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Diego Silva EF - Extreme Force MMA
Mar 17, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:05
Win Mauro Pedra JF - Jungle Fight 36
Jan 21, 2012
Submission (Bicep Slicer) 3 TBD
NC Iliarde Sabino Belo dos Santos JF - Jungle Fight 33
Oct 22, 2011
NC (Accidental Knee to Downed Felipe) 2 TBD
Win Junior Abedi Fight Club 1 - Brazilian Stars
Jul 20, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:25
Win Antonuce Conceicao GEF - Gladiators Extreme Fight
Jun 11, 2011
KO (Head Kick) 1 TBD
Loss Bruno Menezes WFE 9 - Platinum
May 14, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vinicius Zani JF - Jungle Fight 26
Apr 02, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Fabricio Batista TFN - Top Fight Night 88
Mar 15, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:54
Loss Renato Moicano JF - Jungle Fight 24
Dec 18, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:49
Win Vinicius Fonseca BPTC - K-1 Super Kombat 2
Nov 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Jamilson Silva CTOF - Cage Tech Open Fight 1
Nov 07, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Carlos dos Santos TFN - Top Fight Night 5
Jul 27, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:58
Win Marcio Bittencourt WFE - Win Fight and Entertainment 6
May 26, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 TBD
Win Jurandir Sardinha WFE - Win Fight and Entertainment 5
Nov 21, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rafael Primo FTF - Face to Face 2
Oct 31, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 TBD
NC Jurandir Sardinha WFE - Win Fight and Entertainment 4
Aug 29, 2009
NC (Overturned Due to Timekeeping Error) 3 4:00
Win Alvino Jose Torres JF 12 - Warriors
Mar 21, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:07
Win Gabriel Conan BF - Best Fighters
Feb 01, 2009
KO (Flying Knee) 1 TBD
NC Laercio Malvadeza AC - Angra Combat
Aug 17, 2008
NC 1 TBD
Win Fabiano Lucas MMASC - MMA Sports Combat 1
Oct 27, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 3 TBD
Loss Gustavo Franca Total Combat - MMA
Jun 15, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) TBD
Loss Rodolfo Marques Shooto - Brazil 2
Mar 24, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:55
Loss Leandro Thomas Issa TFMMA - Top Fighter MMA 2
Oct 25, 2006
Submission 2 TBD
Win Roberto Vieira RMMAC - Rio MMA Challenge 2
Jun 21, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wallace Souza SFVT - Samurai Fight ValeTudo
Oct 08, 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:35
Win Erinaldo Pitbull RMMAC - Rio MMA Challenge 1
May 12, 2005
Decision TBD
Win Charles Duende BG 4 - Brazilian Gladiators 4
Jan 08, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 3:49
Loss Erinaldo Pitbull PF 1 - Papucaia Fight
Sep 11, 2004
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Aldenir Paraiba MODVT - Meriti Open de Vale Tudo
Jul 26, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Everton Silva BG 1 - Brazilian Gladiators 1
Oct 14, 2001
TKO (Cut) TBD
Loss Andre Bispo da Silva Heroes - Heroes 2
Jun 30, 2001
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 8:10

Professional Fights

Eduardo Felipe
Loss

Eduardo Felipe

(23 - 14, 3 NC)
 
Eduardo Felipe
Loss

Eduardo Felipe

(23 - 13, 3 NC)
 
Eduardo Felipe
Win

Eduardo Felipe

(20 - 13, 3 NC)
 
Claudio Cruz
Loss

Claudio Cruz

(0 - 0)
Eduardo Felipe
Loss

Eduardo Felipe

(20 - 12, 3 NC)
 
Pedro Nobre
Win

Pedro Nobre

(15 - 1 - 2, 1 NC)
Eduardo Felipe
Loss

Eduardo Felipe

(20 - 10, 3 NC)
 
Pedro Nobre
Win

Pedro Nobre

(12 - 1 - 2)
Eduardo Felipe
Loss

Eduardo Felipe

(20 - 9, 3 NC)
 
Antenor Pereira
Win
Eduardo Felipe
Loss

Eduardo Felipe

(16 - 8, 2 NC)
 
Bruno Menezes
Win
Eduardo Felipe
Win

Eduardo Felipe

(13 - 7, 2 NC)
 
Vinicius Fonseca
Loss
Eduardo Felipe
Win

Eduardo Felipe

(6 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Gabriel Conan
Loss

Gabriel Conan

(0 - 0)
 
Laercio Malvadeza
NC
vs NC Round: 1 Time: TBD
AC - Angra Combat Aug 17, 2008
Professional Fight
Eduardo Felipe
Loss
 
Everton Silva
Win

Everton Silva

(0 - 0)