#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Fight On #Frankie Edgar #Nate Diaz #Alexander Gustafsson #UFC 223 #UFC 216

Pedro Nobre

  • 27 fights
  • 1868 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 4 Losses - 2 Draws - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Pedro
Last Name: Nobre
Nickname: The Rock
Date of Birth: February 13, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Brazilian Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FNG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ali Bagautdinov FNG - Fight Nights Global 69
Jun 30, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:49
Loss Jose Torres Titan FC 43 - Torres vs. Nobre
Jan 21, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:26
Win Sid Bice Titan FC 38 - Carl vs. Muhammad
Apr 30, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Tim Elliott Titan FC 37 - Simon vs. Dos Santos
Mar 04, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Nick Honstein Titan FC 30 - Titan Fighting Championship 30
Sep 26, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Daniel O'Connor Titan FC 28 - Titan Fighting Championship 28
May 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eduardo Felipe WFC - Webfight Combat 2
Jul 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:07
NC Yuri Alcantara UFC on FX 7 - Belfort vs. Bisping
Jan 19, 2013
NC (Accidental Foul) 1 2:11
Win Matheus Nicolau Pereira BC - Bitetti Combat 13
Dec 09, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:11
Win Eduardo Felipe BC - Bitetti Combat 13
Dec 09, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Sheymon Moraes Bitetti Combat 12 - Oswaldo Paqueta
Sep 08, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:16
Win Denilson Silva Bitetti Combat 12 - Oswaldo Paqueta
Sep 08, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:57
Draw Rodolfo Marques Shooto Brazil 33 - Fight for BOPE 2
Aug 25, 2012
Draw (Overturned by Promoter) 3 5:00
Win Javier Federico MMAAD - MMA Against Dengue 2
Mar 04, 2012
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 0:49
Win Marcos Martins MMAAD - MMA Against Dengue
Nov 27, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:47
Win Junior Lima GSF - Gringo Super Fight 3
May 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) TBD
Win Junior Lima FTF - Face to Face 4
Apr 23, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:21
Win Atila Lourenco RFC - Rio FC 5
Mar 26, 2011
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 2:49
Win Wellington Silva CB - Combat Brazil 1
Mar 12, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:53
Win Thiago Thiago WFC 4 - Pretorian
Dec 22, 2010
TKO 1 2:48
Win Bruno Menezes FTF - Face to Face 3
Nov 13, 2010
KO (Head Kick) 3 TBD
Win Jerry Tolentino MK - Mega Kombat
Jul 24, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Draw Ralph Lauren RFC - Rio FC 3
Nov 13, 2009
Draw 3 5:00
Win Carlos dos Santos RFC - Rio FC 2
Jun 20, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Peterson Malfort TW - The Warriors
Mar 29, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Pedro Nobre
Loss

Pedro Nobre

(19 - 2 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Jose Torres
Win

Jose Torres

(3 - 0)
Pedro Nobre
Win

Pedro Nobre

(18 - 2 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Sid Bice
Loss

Sid Bice

(5 - 0)
Pedro Nobre
Loss

Pedro Nobre

(18 - 1 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Tim Elliott
Win

Tim Elliott

(12 - 6 - 1)
Pedro Nobre
Win

Pedro Nobre

(15 - 1 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Eduardo Felipe
Loss

Eduardo Felipe

(20 - 12, 3 NC)
Pedro Nobre
Win

Pedro Nobre

(12 - 1 - 2)
 
Eduardo Felipe
Loss

Eduardo Felipe

(20 - 10, 3 NC)
Pedro Nobre
Win

Pedro Nobre

(8 - 0 - 1)
 
Junior Lima
Loss

Junior Lima

(2 - 2)
Pedro Nobre
Win

Pedro Nobre

(7 - 0 - 1)
 
Junior Lima
Loss

Junior Lima

(2 - 1)
Pedro Nobre
Win

Pedro Nobre

(6 - 0 - 1)
 
Atila Lourenco
Loss
Pedro Nobre
Win

Pedro Nobre

(5 - 0 - 1)
 
Wellington Silva
Loss
Pedro Nobre
Win

Pedro Nobre

(4 - 0 - 1)
 
Thiago Thiago
Loss
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 2:48
WFC 4 - Pretorian Dec 22, 2010
Professional Fight
Pedro Nobre
Win

Pedro Nobre

(3 - 0 - 1)
 
Bruno Menezes
Loss
Pedro Nobre
Win

Pedro Nobre

(2 - 0 - 1)
 
Jerry Tolentino
Loss

Jerry Tolentino

(3 - 0 - 1)
Pedro Nobre
Draw

Pedro Nobre

(2 - 0)
 
Ralph Lauren
Draw
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
RFC - Rio FC 3 Nov 13, 2009
Professional Fight
Pedro Nobre
Win

Pedro Nobre

(0 - 0)
 

Amateur Fights