#UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Anthony Pettis #UFC 230 #UFC 217

Kacper Formela

  • 18 fights
  • 17 views

Kacper Formela
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kacper
Last Name: Formela
Nickname: Polish Machida
Date of Birth: March 31, 1996 (age 22)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Gdynia, Poland
Hometown: Gdynia, Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Piranha Gdynia
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mason Jones CW 97 - Cage Warriors 97
Sep 29, 2018
TKO (Knees to the Body) 1 4:03
Win Adam Brzezowski Babilon MMA 4 - Kolecki vs. Cuk
Jun 08, 2018
KO (High Kick and Punches) 1 0:40
Win Lucas Tenorio TFL 12 - Hydro Truck Night
Nov 18, 2017
KO (Kick to the Body) 2 TBD
Win Vadif Askerov MTC - Fight Night 8
Oct 14, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:21
Win Armen Stepanyan ACB 63 - Celinski vs. Magalhaes
Jul 01, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Aiden Lee CWFC 83 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 83
May 06, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:39
Win Jakub Wieczorek Slugfest 9 - Wrzesnia
Dec 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Patryk Dunski Slava Republic 1 - Bojano
Apr 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 4:58
Win Patryk Dunski Slava Republic 1 - Bojano
Apr 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 4:58
Win Jurij Jermolo ToM 2 - Real Force
Mar 12, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:01
Win Mariusz Michalczuk PLMMA 61 / AFC 5 - Bytom
Dec 05, 2015
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:30

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights