#Charles Oliveira #UFC 274 #UFC on ESPN 36 #Justin Gaethje #Jan Blachowicz #Aleksandar Rakic #UFC Fight Night 206 #UFC 269 #UFC 273 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Michael Chandler #Khamzat Chimaev #Gilbert Burns #Holly Holm #Conor McGregor #Islam Makhachev #Dustin Poirier #Michel Pereira #Felice Herrig

Armen Stepanyan

  • 11 fights
  • 14 views

Armen Stepanyan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Armen
Last Name: Stepanyan
Nickname: The Armenian Lion
Date of Birth: November 17, 1995 (age 26)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Yerevan, Armenia
Hometown: Yerevan, Armenia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: WCA Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: EMC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Alexandre Fernandez EMC 7 - Elite MMA Championship 7
Jul 03, 2021
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:07
Loss Sebastian Rajewski KSW 54 - Gamrot vs. Ziolkowski
Aug 29, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aleksandor Mitidze Ultimax FC - Ultimax Fight Night
Dec 25, 2019
TKO 3 2:27
Win Vugar Bahshiev IFC MMA - Integra FC 14
Nov 16, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ruslan Khathukov BYE 2 - 2018 Berkut Young Eagles Grand Prix: Opening Round 2
Apr 15, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kacper Formela ACB 63 - Celinski vs. Magalhaes
Jul 01, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcin Jablonski ACB 46 - Young Eagles 13
Sep 24, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:32
Win Goran Krstanovski WCA 2 - Fight Night
Apr 16, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:25
Win Marcin Jaskot ACB 29 - Poland
Feb 06, 2016
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 4:30
Win Adrian Dela IFN 1 - Let's Begin
Oct 24, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:36
Loss Rafal Rynkowski 3F - Extreme Fight Cage 2
Nov 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:33
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Armen Stepanyan
Win
 
Adrian Dela
Loss

Adrian Dela

(0 - 0)