#UFC on ESPN 6 #UFC 220 #Yair Rodriguez #Jeremy Stephens #Dominick Reyes #Chris Weidman #BKFC 8 #UFC Fight Night 81 #Greg Hardy #UFC Fight Night 161 #Maycee Barber #UFC on Fox 19 #Gillian Robertson #Joe Lauzon #Jon Jones #Jonathan Pearce #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC Fight Night 127 #Israel Adesanya #UFC 239

Lucas Tenorio

  • 20 fights
  • 17 views


Lucas Tenorio
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 11 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lucas
Last Name: Tenorio
Nickname: Lucao
Date of Birth: September 09, 1996 (age 23)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Osasco, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Osasco, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Peposo Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: HDH

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Daniel Lopez Hombres de Honor 102 - Zaragoza Fight Night 6
Jun 15, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:35
Win Sergio de Jesus Torneo MMARCA 2019 #2 - Eliminatorias
May 24, 2019
Submission 1 4:30
Loss Michael Ovsjannikov IFC MMA - Integra FC 12
Apr 13, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:46
Loss Ayton De Paepe SFC 14 - Staredown Fighting Championship 14
Mar 16, 2019
KO 1 0:23
Loss Ivan Zidar FCR 4 - Fight Club Rush 4
Jan 27, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bartosz Wojcikiewicz Superior Challenge 18 - Fitness Festivalen
Dec 01, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:32
Win Joao Paulo Cardoso Maximo Xtreme Fight - MXF Special Edition
Jul 07, 2018
Submission 1 TBD
Win Vando Wilson PFC 3 - Porto Fight Club 3
Jun 09, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michael Aljarouj 100% Fight 35 - The New Champion
Apr 14, 2018
KO (Punch to the Body) 1 2:46
Loss Aratz Garmendia MGZ Boxing Promotions - Xtreme Fight Festival 5
Mar 23, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:36
Loss Miguel Valverde Mix Fight Events 35 - Gold Edition
Mar 10, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:10
Win Alex Sanz HDH - Hombres de Honor 91
Feb 18, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 1:34
Loss Vadim Malygin Parma Fights 8 - Conquer Tomorrow
Dec 09, 2017
KO (Punches) 2 1:29
Loss Kacper Formela TFL 12 - Hydro Truck Night
Nov 18, 2017
KO (Kick to the Body) 2 TBD
Loss Mateus de Mattos Brauns WOCS 46 - Watch Out Combat Show 46
Aug 05, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yan Ferraz FLC 4 - CUFA Fight Festival 4
Dec 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Wallace Nogueira NCE 6 - New Corpore Extreme 6
Jul 23, 2016
Draw 3 5:00
Win Ivanildo dos Santos VN - Valent's Night
Apr 09, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:41
Win Gabriel Reis Machado Top Team / MTT Events - Samurai Kombat 1
Dec 12, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Lucas Tenorio
Win

Lucas Tenorio

(2 - 4 - 1)
 
Alex Sanz
Loss

Alex Sanz

(1 - 0)
Lucas Tenorio
Loss

Lucas Tenorio

(2 - 3 - 1)
 
Vadim Malygin
Win

Vadim Malygin

(11 - 3 - 1)

Amateur Fights