#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC New York #Nick Diaz

Aratz Garmendia

  • 16 fights
  • 63 views

Aratz Garmendia
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Aratz
Last Name: Garmendia
Nickname: Kamikaze
Date of Birth: July 25, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bilbao, Biscay, Spain
Hometown: Bilbao, Biscay, Spain
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kuraia Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AFL

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Alejandro Jurado AFL 15 - Typhoon
May 05, 2018
TKO (Leg Injury) 1 2:11
Win Lucas Tenorio MGZ Boxing Promotions - Xtreme Fight Festival 5
Mar 23, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:36
Win Jose Luis Zapater Masters Series 5 - Lejarraga vs. Del Rio
Nov 11, 2017
TKO (Knees) 1 1:41
NC Alejandro Jurado AFL 13 - Alvarez vs. Gonzalez
Oct 14, 2017
NC (Accidental Eye Poke) 1 1:21
Loss Aridane Romero WFT - World Fight Tour 7: Road to Bellator
Jul 01, 2017
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Nacho Valdes Soto Masters Series 4 - Benitez vs. Roche
Nov 12, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:12
Loss Daniel Requeijo AFL 10 - Arnold Fighters: Road to Pancrase
Sep 23, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:04
Win Joseba Fernandez MGZ Boxing Promotions - WBA International Title
Mar 19, 2016
TKO (Knees) 2 3:57
Loss Wesley de Jesus Masters Series 3 - Lejarraga vs. Roche
Oct 10, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:01
Loss Javier Fuentes MMA Masters - MMA Masters Series 2
May 24, 2014
Submission 1 3:45
Win Salahdin Homadi Indar Promotions - Kickboxing Tournament 10
Feb 08, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:33
Loss Joel Gonzalez Txurdinaga Sutan - Pro Boxing & MMA
Dec 28, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:19
Win Giorgi Bazanov MMA Masters Series 1 - Fighters Night
Oct 12, 2013
Decision 2 5:00
Win Gerlan Candido MDC - Mad Dog Cup
Jan 14, 2012
Decision TBD
Win Carlos Villar Euskadi Fighters 8 - Euskadi vs. Galicia
Dec 17, 2011
Submission 2 TBD
Loss Jesus Rodriguez Dheus FC - Dheus Fighting Championship
Apr 08, 2011
TKO 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Aratz Garmendia
Win

Aratz Garmendia

(9 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Alejandro Jurado
Loss

Alejandro Jurado

(1 - 2, 1 NC)
Aratz Garmendia
Win
 
Gerlan Candido
Loss

Gerlan Candido

(0 - 0)
vs Decision Round: Time: TBD
MDC - Mad Dog Cup Jan 14, 2012
Professional Fight