#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Nick Diaz #UFC 205 #Angela Magana #Eddie Alvarez #Demetrious Johnson #Anthony Ferguson #UFC 217 #Holloway vs. Nurmagomedov

Declan Williams

  • 25 fights
  • 909 views

Declan Williams
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 11 Losses - 3 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Declan
Last Name: Williams
Nickname: Kid Dynamite
Date of Birth: August 10, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Manchester Predators Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Cal Elenor ACB 54 - Supersonic
Mar 11, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:46
Loss Martin Akhtar Superior Challenge 14 - Stockholm
Oct 08, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:03
Loss Jordan Desbrough FCC 14 - Full Contact Contender 14
Oct 17, 2015
TKO 2 3:51
Win Brent Crawley Animalistic MMA - Rise of the Alpha
Jun 20, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:27
Win Veselin Ivanov FCC 11 - Full Contact Contender 11
Oct 18, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:42
Loss Niko Gjoka CF - Caged Fighters 7
Mar 15, 2014
TKO 2 1:48
Win Joe Rice Fight UK MMA - Last Man Standing: Welterweights
Feb 15, 2014
TKO (Arm Injury) 1 5:00
Loss Arnold Allen CWFC 60 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 60
Oct 05, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:50
Win Anthony Phillips ACB 7 - Hostile Terrortory
Aug 31, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:17
Win Will Cairns CC - Cage Conflict 15
May 18, 2013
TKO (Elbows) 1 1:37
Loss Steve Nightingale FCC - Full Contact Contender 5
Mar 16, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:46
Loss Brian Hyslop Vision FC 3 - The Uprising
Apr 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Mark Aldridge CU - Civic Unrest 3
Oct 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:56
Loss David Grant TC 39 - Total Combat 39
Mar 12, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:13
Loss Justin Robbins CWFC 39 - The Uprising
Nov 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Damian Rooney CC 6 - Nelson vs. Mitchell
Aug 28, 2010
Draw 3 5:00
Win Nathan Thompson CC - Combat Challenge 2
Aug 06, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 2:30
Win Niko Gjoka CC - Cage Conflict 5
May 08, 2010
KO (Punch) 2 TBD
Draw Mark Connor CC - Cage Conflict 5
May 08, 2010
Draw 3 5:00
Loss James McGuinness OMMAC 4 - Victorious
Mar 06, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:42
Win Mark Platts Burnley Brawl 2 - Cage Fighting Championships
Nov 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Janne Elonen-Kulmala FF 26 - Fight Festival 26
Oct 17, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:15
Win James Martin CC - Cage Conflict 2
Aug 15, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 4:36
Draw Mark Chen MAPP - The Champions 5
May 03, 2009
Draw 3 5:00
Win Niko Gjoka MAPP - The Champions 4
Feb 28, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:18

Professional Fights

Declan Williams
Loss
 
Niko Gjoka
Win
vs TKO Round: 2 Time: 1:48
CF - Caged Fighters 7 Mar 15, 2014
Professional Fight
Declan Williams
Win

Declan Williams

(6 - 6 - 3)
 
Will Cairns
Loss

Will Cairns

(0 - 0)
Declan Williams
Win

Declan Williams

(5 - 4 - 3)
 
Mark Aldridge
Loss
Declan Williams
Draw

Declan Williams

(5 - 2 - 2)
 
Damian Rooney
Draw
Declan Williams
Win

Declan Williams

(3 - 2 - 1)
 
Niko Gjoka
Loss
Declan Williams
Draw

Declan Williams

(3 - 2 - 1)
 
Mark Connor
Draw
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
CC - Cage Conflict 5 May 08, 2010
Professional Fight
Declan Williams
Win

Declan Williams

(1 - 0 - 1)
 
James Martin
Loss

James Martin

(1 - 0)
Declan Williams
Draw
 
Mark Chen
Draw

Mark Chen

(7 - 7)
Declan Williams
Win

Declan Williams

(0 - 0)
 
Niko Gjoka
Loss

Niko Gjoka

(0 - 1)