#Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Anderson Silva #TJ Dillashaw #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Fight Night New York

Mark Aldridge

  • 31 fights
  • 1235 views

Mark Aldridge
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 27 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mark
Last Name: Aldridge
Nickname: superman
Date of Birth: September 25, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 143 lbs (65 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: 23 inches (58 cm)
Location: uk
Hometown: dewsbury
Fighting Styles: bjj-thai-boxing-wrestling
Affiliations: caged steel
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Made 4 The Cage

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Wayne Coxon M4tC 6 - Annihilation
Jun 16, 2012
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:24
Loss Andy Green CC - Cage Conflict 13
Jun 09, 2012
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:11
Loss Zi Shah CSFC - Caged Steel Fighting Championships 2
May 19, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 0:51
Loss Zi Shah CSFC - Caged Steel Fighting Championships 2
May 19, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 0:51
Loss Inderpaal Singh Sprawl 'N Brawl - Relentless
Apr 21, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:30
Loss Steven Gardener Eiko - Eiko 1
Mar 25, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:24
Loss Venceslau Rangel Island Rumble 4 - Hard Knocks
Mar 10, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:36
Loss Gary Mawson SFC - Supremacy Fight Challenge 5
Feb 26, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:49
Loss David Galbraith TC 45 - Total Combat 45
Feb 11, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:35
Loss Pietro Menga UCC 10 - The X Fighter
Dec 16, 2011
Submission (Elbows) 1 0:40
Loss Martian Wong CC - Cage Conflict 11
Oct 29, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:28
Loss Tim Close TC 43 - Total Combat 43
Oct 22, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:44
Loss Declan Williams CU - Civic Unrest 3
Oct 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:56
Loss Dave Campbell HMMA - Headhunters MMA 2
Oct 02, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:20
Loss Mark Platts TC 42 - Total Combat 42
Sep 17, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:55
Loss David Grant TC 41 - Total Combat 41
Jul 16, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:12
Win Craig Allen MAX - MAX 7
May 21, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:56
Loss Conrad Hayes GP - Night of the Gladiators 7
Mar 12, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Nathan Thompson KMMA - Kamikaze MMA 4
Mar 06, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Simon Neale MAX - MAX 6
Feb 12, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:31
Loss Pete Hill MAX 5 - Hell or High Water
Nov 20, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:08
Loss Sean Purcell Island Rumble 1 - Rumble on the Rock
Oct 23, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Dan Busitil CA - Caged Aggression
Dec 05, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Roy Allison Jr. SAS 10 - Strike and Submit 10
Apr 26, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:11
Loss Mark Chen MAPP - The Champions 3
Nov 22, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:35
Loss Alex Enlund GZ - Ground Zero
Nov 01, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss James Williams MAPP - The Champions 2
Aug 16, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:09
Win Jish Iley SnB - Sprawl 'N Brawl
Jul 05, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:06
Loss Rob Brown YFN - Yorkshire Fight Night
Apr 12, 2003
Submission (Arm Bar) 1 TBD
Loss Chris Freeborn CWFC - Gangwarily
Dec 08, 2002
Submission (Kneebar) 3 3:40

Professional Fights

Mark Aldridge
Loss
 
Declan Williams
Win

Declan Williams

(5 - 4 - 3)
Mark Aldridge
Loss
 
Alex Enlund
Win

Alex Enlund

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights