#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Ronda Rousey #Anderson Silva #Michael Bisping #UFC 217

Pietro Menga

  • 20 fights
  • 753 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Pietro
Last Name: Menga
Nickname: Pitbull
Date of Birth: February 15, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Kaobon
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Takeya Mizugaki ACB 87 - Mousah vs. Whiteford
May 19, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Raymison Bruno CG 19 - Celtic Gladiator 19
Feb 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Spencer Hewitt Bellator 158 - Daley vs. Lima
Jul 16, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:41
Win Steve McCombe BAMMA Fight Night - Chadwick vs. Pascu
Aug 02, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:00
Win Sotir Kichukov FCC 9 - Full Contact Contender 9
Mar 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Artemij Sitenkov FCC 6 - Menga vs. Sitenkov
Jun 22, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mark Platts FCC - Full Contact Contender 5
Mar 16, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:42
Win Steve McCombe UCC 13 - License to Thrill
Dec 02, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:23
Win Rany Saadeh UCC 12 - Manchester Mayhem 2
Sep 14, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 3 4:36
Win Shamsul Haque UCC 11 - Blitz at the Ritz
Apr 27, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:43
Win Rich Edgeworth OMMAC 13 - Destiny
Mar 03, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:35
Win Mark Aldridge UCC 10 - The X Fighter
Dec 16, 2011
Submission (Elbows) 1 0:40
Win Ally McRae OMMAC 11 - All or Nothing
Sep 03, 2011
KO (Knee and Punches) 1 0:19
Win Brett Healer CFC - Caged Fighting Championships
Jul 27, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:09
Win Nathan Thompson UCC 8 - Double Trouble
Mar 24, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:53

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights