#UFC Fight Night 192 #Anthony Smith #Bellator 266 #Yoel Romero #Anderson Silva #Holyfield vs. Belfort #Phil Davis #Ryan Spann #Conor McGregor #Tito Ortiz #UFC 266 #Vitor Belfort #Dustin Poirier #Chael Sonnen #UFC Fight Night 191 #Nick Diaz #UFC 263 #Evander Holyfield #Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 3 #Georges St. Pierre

Rany Saadeh

  • 15 fights
  • 411 views

Rany Saadeh
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rany
Last Name: Saadeh
Nickname: Prince
Date of Birth: May 25, 1993 (age 28)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Germany
Hometown: Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: IMAG
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ADW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Abdel Ali ADW - UAE Warriors 17: Arabia 2
Mar 19, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Kasum Kasumov Brave CF 29 - Torres vs. Adur
Nov 15, 2019
Submission (Von Flue Choke) 2 3:18
Win Adam Borovec NOVA FC 1 - A Star is Born
Apr 13, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Trent Girdham ACB 84 - Agujev vs. Burrell
Apr 07, 2018
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:18
Loss Darren Mima ACB 74 - Agujev vs. Townsend
Nov 18, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:59
Win Andy Young BAMMA 26 - Saadeh vs. Young
Sep 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shajidul Haque BAMMA 23 - Night of Champions
Nov 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jody Collins BAMMA Fight Night - Chadwick vs. Pascu
Aug 02, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mahmood Besharate BAMMA 15 - Thompson vs. Selmani
Apr 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Missin BAMMA 13 - Nunes vs. Jones
Sep 14, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:13
Win Shamsul Haque M4tC 9 - Night of Champions
Feb 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 4:50
Loss Pietro Menga UCC 12 - Manchester Mayhem 2
Sep 14, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 3 4:36
Win Frank Aurov WLMMA - We Love MMA 2
Dec 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Santiago Jordan RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 6
Sep 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:48
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Rany Saadeh
Win

Rany Saadeh

(1 - 0)
 
Frank Aurov
Loss

Frank Aurov

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights