#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 297 #UFC 296 #UFC on ESPN 54 #CW 169 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC on ABC 3 #May 11 #Bellator 300 #Brian Ortega #UFC on ESPN 53 #Yair Rodriguez #UFC 301

Daniel Missin


Daniel Missin
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 16 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daniel
Last Name: Missin
Nickname: Mini Hulk
Date of Birth: December 04, 1987 (age 36)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Allegiance MMA UK
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BMF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Kiru Singh Sahota BMF MMA 6 - Bad Mofo MMA
Jul 15, 2023
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Christian Tebbett FCC - Full Contact Contender 32
Dec 17, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sam Halliday BMF MMA 4 - Bad Mofo MMA
Oct 08, 2022
Submission 1 TBD
Win Ben Harrison Supreme Cage FC 18 - Supreme Cage Fighting Championships 18
Oct 01, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:38
Loss Jack Young BMF MMA 3 - Bad Mofo MMA
Jul 16, 2022
Submission 1 TBD
Loss Kiru Singh Sahota Caged Steel 27 - Caged Steel Fighting Championship 27
Dec 04, 2021
KO 3 1:26
Win Jack Holt BMF MMA 1 - Bad Mofo UK
May 22, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:42
Loss Reece McEwan Evolution Of Combat - Fight Night 7
Sep 19, 2020
Submission (D'Arce Choke) TBD
Loss Lone'er Kavanagh FSC - FightStar Championship 19
Dec 14, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:56
Loss Aaron Robinson UKFC - UK Fighting Championships 11
Oct 05, 2019
KO (Body Kick) 1 TBD
Loss James Williams AFC - Almighty Fighting Championship 12
May 25, 2019
TKO 2 TBD
Loss Adam Bramhald CSFC - Caged Steel Fighting Championships 19
Dec 02, 2017
TKO (Body Shot and Punches) 1 2:20
Loss Daniel Gibbons AFC - Almighty Fighting Championship 7
Nov 25, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:36
Loss Aaron Aby ACB 70 - Barnatt vs. Askham
Sep 23, 2017
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Reece Street Tanko - TFC Leeds 1.5
Jul 09, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Brent Crawley AFC - Almighty Fighting Championship 2
Jul 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 0:53
Loss Shajidul Haque M4tC 20 - Meltdown
Mar 06, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Aaron Aby FCC 11 - Full Contact Contender 11
Oct 18, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:06
Loss Mike Berry BAMMA Fight Night - Chadwick vs. Pascu
Aug 02, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:45
Loss Rany Saadeh BAMMA 13 - Nunes vs. Jones
Sep 14, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:13
Loss Huseyin Garabet Fury MMA 8 - Beaumont vs. Montagnani
Jun 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mick Gerrard OMMAC 17 - High Octane
Jun 01, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:53
Win Iain Postlethwaite Lockdown Promotions - Lockdown 3
Mar 23, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:11
Win Gavin Davies Cage Control - Contenders 1
Dec 02, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:28
Win Anthony Ferguson Lockdown FC - Lockdown Fighting Championships 4
Oct 28, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:57
Win Craig Derbyshire UCFC 4 - Ultimate Cage Fighting Championships
Aug 18, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:15
Win Rich Edgeworth Budo 3 - Rogers vs. Lobov
Nov 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Dan Bednarovich CC - Combat Challenge 3
Oct 03, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:37
Loss Kam Patel FS - Fight-Stars 2
Mar 28, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Sam Roach CC - Cage Conflict 3
Oct 17, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:49

Professional Fights