#Max Holloway #UFC on ABC 1 #Calvin Kattar #Conor McGregor #UFC 257 #Dustin Poirier #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Volkanovski #UFC 251 #UFC 236 #Nate Diaz #Francis Ngannou #Carlos Condit #UFC on ESPN 20 #Georges St. Pierre #Kevin Lee #Jose Aldo #Matt Brown #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 178

FSC - FightStar Championship 19



FSC - FightStar Championship 19
Login to update photo

Name: FSC
Title: FightStar Championship 19
Date: Dec 14, 2019
Time: 11:00 AM PST Check FSC Local Time and Date
Location: Brentford Fountain Leisure Centre, London, England
Organization: FightStar Championship

Fight Card

Event Results

Fighters Method Rd. Time
Farid Basharat submitted Nicolae Mezdrea Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:31
Simeon Powell finished Pascal Baptiste TKO (Punches) 1 1:53
Til Gjini defeated Dale Hoare Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Lone'er Kavanagh submitted Daniel Missin Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:56
Muhidin Abubakar submitted Charlie Riccard Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:34
Paymahn Khaleghi Zadeh submitted Steinar Kronstad Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:10
Lukasz Szala finished Kye Stevens TKO 2 5:00
Maksim Schekin finished Antanas Jazbutis TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:19
Sife Azahaf defeated Charlie Simmons Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Elliot Greenhill finished Darryl John TKO (Punches) 2 1:50
Thomas Magnitis defeated Arthur Derycke Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Ahmed Safi defeated Kadeem Perkins Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Harvey Stacey submitted Andrew Herrmann Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:58
Louie Sutherland submitted Zsolt Balazs Submission (Strikes) 2 2:06
Christian Knight finished George Cotoman TKO (Punches) 1 1:44
Noah Mannion submitted Owen Kew Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:47
Anatolii Usachev defeated Sergiu Radu Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Jakub Dubcak finished Jason Garner TKO 1 3:00
Daniele Huna finished Kacper Orlinski TKO (Punches) 1 1:57
David Javed defeated Frederico De Souza Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Beksultan Basirov finished Dave Adrian Jarowienko TKO (Punches) 2 1:42
Liam Winters finished Mohammed Jewel Ahmed TKO (Punches) 1 2:48
Robert Midaye defeated Jamie Alexander Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Popa Cornel Ionut defeated Rinchen R. Griffiths-Golha Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Kamal Forde defeated Baldeep Singh Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Aphrodite Patsalidou defeated Amber Justin Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00