#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Jared Cannonier #Dustin Poirier #UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC 229 #Daniel Cormier #Colby Covington #Israel Adesanya #Tony Ferguson #Robert Whittaker #Tyron Woodley #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 249 #Jorge Masvidal

Shajidul Haque

  • 16 fights
  • 749 views


Shajidul Haque
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shajidul
Last Name: Haque
Nickname: Superman
Date of Birth: October 29, 1990 (age 29)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ace MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jake Hadley CW 114 - Cage Warriors 114
Apr 18, 2020
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 4:43
Loss Zhalgas Zhumagulov FNG - Fight Nights Global 80
Nov 26, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tagir Ulanbekov FNG - Fight Nights Global 65
May 19, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sam Creasey CWFC - Cage Warriors Unplugged
Nov 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Missin M4tC 20 - Meltdown
Mar 06, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Rany Saadeh BAMMA 23 - Night of Champions
Nov 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ronnie Mann M4tC 17 - Made 4 the Cage 17
May 23, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Damian Rooney CWFC 73 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 73
Nov 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Martin McDonagh CWFC 67 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 67
Apr 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mark Connor CWFC 62 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 62
Dec 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Paul Marin CWFC - Fight Night 9
Oct 25, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kris Edwards CWFC 54 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 54
May 04, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Oliver Battell CWFC 52 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 52
Mar 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Danny Welsh SFC - Supremacy Fight Challenge 8
Nov 11, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos