#Bellator 204 #Bellator MMA #Ricky Bandejas #UFC 227 #James Gallagher #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #UFC 229 #Nick Diaz #Eddie Alvarez #Alvarez vs. McGregor

Paul Marin

  • 22 fights
  • 513 views

Paul Marin
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Paul
Last Name: Marin
Nickname: El Empalador
Date of Birth: February 07, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Spain
Hometown: Spain
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Palau MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Almogavers

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mickael Kanguichev Almogavers - The Chance 9
Mar 25, 2018
KO 1 4:33
Loss Sam Creasey CWFC 86 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 86
Sep 16, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 2:38
Loss Grachik Engibaryan FNG - Fight Nights Global 62
Mar 31, 2017
KO (Punch) 2 0:12
Win Sam Halliday AFC - Almighty Fighting Championships
Apr 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:29
Loss Andoni Sorando AFL 7 - Barcelona
Jan 23, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ronny Gomez AFL 5 - Barcelona
Oct 03, 2015
TKO 1 2:41
Win Alfredo Cruz Sarrion MFE - Mix Fight Events
May 29, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 1:20
Win Scott Pooley CWFC 74 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 74
Nov 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:55
Win Andy Young CWFC 70 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 70
Aug 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcin Lasota CWFC - Fight Night 10
Mar 28, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:02
Win Spencer Hewitt CWFC 61 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 61
Dec 13, 2013
Submission (Punches) 1 3:38
Win Shajidul Haque CWFC - Fight Night 9
Oct 25, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Neil Seery CWFC 53 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 53
Apr 13, 2013
KO (Kick to the Body) 1 1:22
Loss Paul McVeigh CWFC 52 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 52
Mar 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gil Catarino MMA Promotions - Fight Contender 6
Nov 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jose Luis Zapater Almogavers - The Chance 3
Jun 09, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Khalil Zerrouk F4L 4 - Fight 4 Life 4
Apr 14, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 1 3:00
Win Alfonso Perez HDH - Hombres de Honor 35
Mar 17, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 4:03
Win Marcos Burgos F4L 3 - The Show Must Go On
Oct 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:36
Win Toni Caicedo Almogavers - The Chance 2
Apr 09, 2011
TKO (Slam) 1 0:44

Professional Fights

Paul Marin
Loss

Paul Marin

(12 - 7)
 
Paul Marin
Win

Paul Marin

(10 - 4)
 
Ronny Gomez
Loss
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 2:41
AFL 5 - Barcelona Oct 03, 2015
Professional Fight
Paul Marin
Win

Paul Marin

(1 - 0)
 
Marcos Burgos
Loss

Marcos Burgos

(0 - 0)
Paul Marin
Win

Paul Marin

(0 - 0)
 
Toni Caicedo
Loss

Toni Caicedo

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights