#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley #Darren Till #Mark Hunt #Jon Jones #Herb Dean #Alexey Oleinik

Scott Pooley

  • 13 fights
  • 604 views

Scott Pooley
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Scott
Last Name: Pooley
Nickname: Too Hot
Date of Birth: October 28, 1989 (age 28)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Poole, Dorset, England
Hometown: Poole, Dorset, England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Poole Cage Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SnA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Martin Sheridan SnA 22 - Shock n Awe 22
Apr 16, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:24
Loss Paul Marin CWFC 74 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 74
Nov 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:55
Loss Steve McCombe SnA 15 - Shock n Awe 15
Nov 09, 2013
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 2:20
Win Mark Handley SnA 13 - Shock n Awe 13
Mar 09, 2013
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:13
Win Kris Edwards SnA 8 - Shock n Awe 8
Jul 23, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:13
Win Martin McDonagh SnA 6 - Battleground
Feb 12, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Ben Crook Capital Punishment - War on the Shore 5
Sep 12, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Trevor Birmingham SnA 4 - Bank Holiday Beatdown
May 02, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:41
Loss Navid Yousefi Superior Challenge 4 - Bad Intentions
Oct 31, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:37
NC Wesley Johnson UCMMA 2 - Unbreakable
Feb 07, 2009
No Contest 1 TBD
Win Max Henchy FCFN 10 - Full Contact Fight Night 10
Feb 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Spe McMorris FCFN 5 - Full Contact Fight Night 5
Nov 17, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:19
Loss John Waite AA - New Blood: The Next Generation
Mar 11, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD

Professional Fights