#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley #Herb Dean #Darren Till #Mark Hunt #Aleksei Oleinik

Jose Luis Zapater

  • 32 fights
  • 3449 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jose
Last Name: Luis Zapater
Nickname: Titin
Date of Birth: May 20, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Spain
Hometown: Spain
Fighting Styles: BJJ
Affiliations: Alianza MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MMA Masters Series

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Aratz Garmendia Masters Series 5 - Lejarraga vs. Del Rio
Nov 11, 2017
TKO (Knees) 1 1:41
Loss Pedro Morcillo MFE - Mix Fight Events
Mar 06, 2015
KO (Knee) 3 1:04
Win Juan Carlos Berlanga IFC - International Fighting Championship 1
Jul 25, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:36
Loss Moktar Benkaci PFC 6 - Pancrase Fighting Championship
Apr 12, 2014
TKO (Knees) 3 2:17
Win Eduardo Azevedo Primus MMA - Primus MMA 2
Nov 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexis Cabrera AF - Arnold Fighters
Oct 11, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ronnie Mann CWFC 57 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 57
Jul 20, 2013
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 3:19
Loss Abdel Ali Almogavers - The Chance 5
Jun 08, 2013
KO 2 TBD
Loss Sirwan Kakai IRFA - International Ring Fight Arena 4
Mar 09, 2013
TKO (Knees) 3 2:39
Win David Betancor Almogavers - The Chance 4
Nov 10, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Claudemir Souza SHC 6 - Belo vs. Rodriguez
Oct 06, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:59
Win Paul Marin Almogavers - The Chance 3
Jun 09, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Isaias Celiva F4L 4 - Fight 4 Life 4
Apr 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Boy Reuvers KoW - King of Warriors
Nov 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Jonathan Requeijo F4L 3 - The Show Must Go On
Oct 15, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Adrian Tabuenca Almogavers - Almogavers 5
Jun 04, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Gionata Sensini Almogavers - The Chance 2
Apr 09, 2011
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:53
Win Laimonas Stancikas Almogavers - The Chance
Dec 18, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Artemij Sitenkov F4L 2 - Cordoba vs. Brendan
Oct 23, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Michael Daboville Almogavers - Almogavers 4
Jun 12, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Ayoze Espino F4L 1 - Fight 4 Life
Mar 27, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Tchavdar Pavlov Superior Challenge 4 - Bad Intentions
Oct 31, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 2:00
Win Maktar Gueye M-1 Challenge 14 - Japan
Apr 29, 2009
DQ 3 1:21
Win Nashebo Noia Almogavers - Almogavers 1
Mar 22, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:16
Win Francisco Visiedo HDH - Hombres de Honor 8
Feb 08, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:09
Loss Juha-Pekka Vainikainen M-1 Challenge 10 - Finland
Nov 26, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 1:57
Loss Max Meguro HDH - Hombres de Honor 7
Nov 08, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:07
Win Sergiu Ghilescu MMA - Spain
Nov 05, 2005
DQ 1 TBD
Win Renato Velame PVT 2 - Portugal Vale Tudo 2
Oct 01, 2005
Decision 3 TBD
Win Carlos Sousa SVT - Spain Vale Tudo
Jun 26, 2004
Submission 1 TBD
Win Nels Husquet CDM - Campeonato do Mondo 5
Jan 10, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) TBD
Loss Noel Fernandez KO - Arena 1
Jul 19, 2003
DQ TBD

Professional Fights

Jose Luis Zapater
Loss
 
Abdel Ali
Win

Abdel Ali

(1 - 0)
 
Sergiu Ghilescu
Loss

Sergiu Ghilescu

(2 - 0, 1 NC)
vs DQ Round: 1 Time: TBD
MMA - Spain Nov 05, 2005
Professional Fight
 
Carlos Sousa
Loss

Carlos Sousa

(0 - 0)
Jose Luis Zapater
Loss
 
Noel Fernandez
Win

Noel Fernandez

(0 - 0)
vs DQ Round: Time: TBD
KO - Arena 1 Jul 19, 2003
Professional Fight