#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Kelvin Gastelum #Colby Covington #UFC 236 #UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC 249 #Dustin Poirier #Tony Ferguson #Diego Sanchez #Brandon Royval #Kai Kara-France #Yoel Romero #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 251

Juan Carlos Berlanga

  • 5 fights
  • 479 views


Juan Carlos Berlanga
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Juan
Last Name: Carlos Berlanga
Nickname: Juampy
Date of Birth: October 11, 1979 (age 40)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Spain
Hometown: Spain
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Makaser Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AFL

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Johan Segas AFL 15 - Typhoon
May 05, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:27
Loss Jose Luis Zapater IFC - International Fighting Championship 1
Jul 25, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:36
Loss Fernando Fernandez Almogavers - Almogavers 3
Dec 19, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:24
Loss David Medd EA - Euskadi Arena 2
Mar 07, 2009
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:30
Loss Frank Llorente Noche de Gladiadores - Night of Gladiators
Nov 25, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:27
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights