#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Dallas #Jon Jones #UFC 229 #Sam Alvey

Sirwan Kakai

  • 18 fights
  • 1043 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sirwan
Last Name: Kakai
Nickname: Zohan
Date of Birth: October 03, 1989 (age 28)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Gothenburg Sweden
Hometown: Gothenburg Sweden
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joe Warren Bellator 161 - Kongo vs. Johnson
Sep 16, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:04
Loss Joe Taimanglo Bellator 151 - Warren vs. Caldwell
Mar 04, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Frankie Saenz UFC Fight Night 73 - Teixeira vs. St. Preux
Aug 08, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Danny Martinez UFC Fight Night 70 - Machida vs. Romero
Jun 27, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Barajas Titan FC 31 - Titan Fighting Championship 31
Oct 31, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 4:40
Win Carl Fawcett The Zone FC 13 - Tough Luck
Apr 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 4:34
Loss Taichi Nakashima Pancrase 252 - 20th Anniversary
Sep 29, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jose Luis Zapater IRFA - International Ring Fight Arena 4
Mar 09, 2013
TKO (Knees) 3 2:39
Win Vladimir Karasiov RA - Royal Arena 2
Aug 31, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:03
Win Claudemir Souza The Zone FC 10 - Demolition
May 06, 2012
TKO (Knees and Punches) 3 TBD
Win James Doolan Superior Challenge 7 - Rise of Champions
Apr 30, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:07
Win Thomas Back The Zone FC 8 - Inferno
Feb 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Janne Elonen-Kulmala FF 28 - Fight Festival 28
Oct 16, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:48
Win Christophe Domin Superior Challenge 5 - Pride and Fury
May 01, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:13
Win Heikki Tiilikka OF - Oulu Fight
Mar 28, 2009
KO (Knee) 2 4:58
Win Josh Silva DCMMAS - Duke City MMA Series 1
Mar 14, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:18
Loss Michael Gronfors The Cage Vol. 10 - Neoblood
Apr 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Sirwan Kakai
Win

Sirwan Kakai

(1 - 1)
 
Heikki Tiilikka
Loss
vs KO (Knee) Round: 2 Time: 4:58
OF - Oulu Fight Mar 28, 2009
Professional Fight

Exhibition Fights