#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Fight Night New York #Tony Ferguson #Michael Bisping #Gunnar Nelson

Chris Beal

  • 18 fights
  • 2102 views

Chris Beal
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Beal
Nickname: The Real Deal
Date of Birth: January 29, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Atlanta, Georgia United States
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Knucleheadz
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CXF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Georgie Garcia CXF 12 - Burbank Beatdown
Apr 21, 2018
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss John Castaneda Combate Americas - Combate 14
May 05, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 0:42
Loss Alfred Kashakyan CXF5 - Night of Champions
Dec 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:56
Loss Joe Soto UFC Fight Night 89 - MacDonald vs. Thompson
Jun 18, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:39
Loss Chris Kelades UFC Fight Night 74 - Holloway vs. Oliveira
Aug 23, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Neil Seery UFC on Fox 14 - Gustafsson vs. Johnson
Jan 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tateki Matsuda UFC Fight Night 50 - Jacare vs. Mousasi 2
Sep 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Patrick Williams UFC 172 - Jones vs. Teixeira
Apr 26, 2014
KO (Flying Knee) 2 1:51
Win Keith Carson BAMMA USA - Badbeat 12
Mar 28, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:37
Win Shad Smith BAMMA USA - Badbeat 7
Oct 12, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kana Hyatt BAMMA USA - Badbeat 6
Jul 13, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jose Morales BAMMA USA - Badbeat 5
Mar 16, 2012
TKO (Elbows) 1 4:44
Win Jimmy Jones BAMMA USA - Badbeat 4 & the ALFA League 8
Jan 13, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Evan Esguerra BAMMA USA - Badbeat 3 & the ALFA League 6
Aug 20, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Vincent Martinez CA Fight Syndicate - Throwdown at the Showdown 2
Oct 02, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Andrew Dominquez CA Fight Syndicate - Throwdown at the Showdown 1
Jul 03, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Chris Beal
Win

Chris Beal

(6 - 0)
 
Shad Smith
Loss

Shad Smith

(12 - 15 - 2)
Chris Beal
Win

Chris Beal

(4 - 0)
 
Jose Morales
Loss

Exhibition Fights