#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Bellator MMA #Neil Magny #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night - 25th Anniversary Event

Chris Holdsworth

  • 13 fights
  • 1726 views

Chris Holdsworth
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Holdsworth
Nickname: Holds It Down
Date of Birth: October 24, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada United States
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Marc Laimon's Cobra Kai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Chico Camus UFC 173 - Barao vs. Dillashaw
May 24, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Grant UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 18 Finale
Nov 30, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:10
Win Tyler Shinn RFA 4 - Griffin vs. Escudero
Nov 02, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:32
Win Juan Rivas KOTC - Next Generation
Jun 30, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:29
Win Gustavo Limon Gladiator Challenge - Legends Collide 2
Feb 20, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:45
Win Randall Villarreal XKO - Xtreme Knockout 8
Oct 09, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:05

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights