#UFC on ESPN 31 #UFC 269 #Jose Aldo #Rob Font #Conor McGregor #Charles Oliveira #Dustin Poirier #Rafael Fiziev #Amanda Nunes #Brad Riddell #Khamzat Chimaev #Clay Guida #Kevin Holland #Max Holloway #Michelle Waterson #Amanda Ribas #Claudia Gadelha #Bellator 272 #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 268

Justin Linn

  • 18 fights
  • 1129 views

Justin Linn
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Justin
Last Name: Linn
Nickname: The Mortal Sinn
Date of Birth: June 19, 1989 (age 32)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Las Vegas
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tapout Training Center Las Vegas
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fury FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rivaldo Junior Fury FC 49 - Fury Fighting Championship 49
Aug 28, 2021
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:00
Loss Daniel Heffernan Fury FC 47 - Fury Fighting Championship 47
Jun 20, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tyler Diamond PureCombat - Warrior Spirit 2
Oct 05, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:32
Loss Aaron Pico Bellator 183 - Henderson vs. Freire
Sep 23, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 3:45
Loss Cody Gibson TWC 24 - The Warriors Cage 24
Apr 01, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matthew Lopez RFA 31 - Smith vs. Marunde
Oct 09, 2015
Submission (Face Lock) 1 2:16
Win Adrian Cruz RFA 18 - Manzanares vs. Pantoja
Sep 12, 2014
TKO (Leg Injury) 1 0:22
Win Altair Alencar RFA 15 - Casey vs. Sanchez
Jun 06, 2014
TKO (Leg Injury) 1 2:20
Win Manuel Gallareta RDC MMA - Reto de Campeones 1
Feb 14, 2014
Technical Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:42
Win Adrian Lozano TWC 19 - Blackout
Jan 25, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:50
Loss Chris Culley BAMMA USA - Badbeat 9
May 31, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Raul Estrada Art of War Productions - MMA Gold: Best of the Best
Oct 06, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:57
Win Raul Estrada Art of War - MMA Gold Best of the Best
Oct 06, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:57
Win Patrick Williams MFA - New Generation 4
Feb 12, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Azamat Umarzoda Showdown Fights 2 - Respect
Sep 24, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:30
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights