#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Justin Gaethje #Kevin Lee #Daniel Cormier #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Gustafsson #ONE Championship 71 #Anthony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #Stipe Miocic #Bellator MMA #Edson Barboza

Adrian Cruz

  • 12 fights
  • 1210 views

Adrian Cruz
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Adrian
Last Name: Cruz
Nickname: Killa
Date of Birth: April 02, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Judgment MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Joseph Veloz KOTC - Thunder
Oct 31, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:20
Loss Justin Linn RFA 18 - Manzanares vs. Pantoja
Sep 12, 2014
TKO (Leg Injury) 1 0:22
Draw Enrique Briones LFC 30 - Legacy Fighting Championship 30
Apr 04, 2014
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jesse Brock Bellator MMA - Bellator 105
Oct 25, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Felipe Chavez Bellator MMA - Bellator 97
Jul 31, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Nick Gonzales Bellator MMA - Bellator 91
Feb 28, 2013
Submission (Scarf Hold Armlock) 2 3:00
Win Derek Cranford KOTC - Final Countdown
Nov 10, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:11
Win Jesus Urbina KOTC - Ignite
Aug 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gilbert Cuhen Evolution 2 - Brother vs. Brother
Dec 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:16

Professional Fights

Adrian Cruz
Win

Adrian Cruz

(5 - 2 - 1)
 
Joseph Veloz
Loss
Adrian Cruz
Win

Adrian Cruz

(1 - 0)
 
Jesus Urbina
Loss

Jesus Urbina

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights