#UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC Fight Night 177 #Jon Jones #Dustin Poirier #UFC 253 #Conor McGregor #UFC 249 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Angela Hill #Rhys McKee #Michelle Waterson #Tony Ferguson #UFC 245 #UFC 226 #Yoel Romero #Georges St. Pierre #UFC on ESPN 13 #Daniel Cormier #Jorge Masvidal #BKFC 12

Derek Cranford

  • 5 fights
  • 693 views


Derek Cranford
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Derek
Last Name: Cranford
Nickname: The Kid
Date of Birth: February 20, 1991 (age 29)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada United States
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: FTF MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Adrian Cruz KOTC - Final Countdown
Nov 10, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:11
Loss Jerrod Sanders KOTC - Thunderstorm
Jun 16, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:37
Loss Russell Wilson MBP - Sun City Battle 2
Oct 01, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights