#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Fight Night New York #Tony Ferguson #Michael Bisping #Milwaukee #UFC 165

Jerrod Sanders

  • 22 fights
  • 1159 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jerrod
Last Name: Sanders
Nickname: J-Reazie
Date of Birth: October 01, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: 68 inches (173 cm)
Location: North Carolina United States
Hometown: North Carolina United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team OKC
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: C3

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Anselmo Luis Luna Jr. C3 Fights 46 - Clash at the Council
Apr 27, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chris Gutierrez C3 Fights - Fight Night
Jul 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Felipe Arantes UFC Fight Night 90 - Dos Anjos vs. Alvarez
Jul 07, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:39
Win Russell Doane UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 21 Finale
Jul 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Pedro Munhoz UFC Fight Night 54 - MacDonald vs. Saffiedine
Oct 04, 2014
NC (Overturned by NSBA) 1 0:39
Loss Yosdenis Cedeno UFC Fight Night 45 - Cerrone vs. Miller
Jul 16, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Thomas Schulte SCS 21 - No Surrender
Jan 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeff Smith WSOF 3 - Fitch vs. Burkman 2
Jun 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rocky Long SCS 12 - Red, White, Black and Blue
Jul 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:08
Win Derek Cranford KOTC - Thunderstorm
Jun 16, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:37
Win Willian Teixeira HCC 10 - Haidar Capixaba Combat 10
May 12, 2012
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 2:41
Win Andrew Carrillo SCS 9 - Sugar Creek Showdown 9
Jan 28, 2012
Submission (Choke) 1 4:32
Win Dustin Blake C3 Fights - Slamfest
Jan 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Willie Mack C3 Fights - Fall Brawl
Oct 22, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jimmy Van Horn SCS 7 - Sugar Creek Showdown 7
Sep 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 4 3:44
Win Cody Carrillo C3 Fights - Great Plains Sizzling Slamfest
Jul 30, 2011
Submission (Brabo Choke) 3 1:42
Win Rick Huff C3 Fights - MMA Championship Fights
Jun 04, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:58
Win Javier Obregon SCS 5 - Sugar Creek Showdown 5
May 14, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jeremy Spoon BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 37
Mar 19, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:26
Win William Joplin C3 Fights - SlamFest
Jan 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Christodoulou Fury Fight Promotions - The Storm
Mar 20, 2010
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 2:14

Professional Fights

Jerrod Sanders
Win

Jerrod Sanders

(15 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Chris Gutierrez
Loss

Chris Gutierrez

(9 - 2 - 1)

Amateur Fights