#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Justin Gaethje #Heroes of Honor #Kevin Lee #Alexander Gustafsson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Daniel Cormier #Nate Diaz #Tony Ferguson #UFC 217

Yosdenis Cedeno

  • 17 fights
  • 2213 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yosdenis
Last Name: Cedeno
Nickname: Pink Panther
Date of Birth: February 12, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (177 cm)
Location: Coconut Creek, Florida
Hometown: Havana, Cuba
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Boxing
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kurt Holobaugh Titan FC 42 - Lima vs. Jackson
Dec 02, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:22
Draw Jason Novelli Titan FC 38 - Carl vs. Muhammad
Apr 30, 2016
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Cody Pfister UFC 189 - Mendes vs. McGregor
Jul 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chad Laprise UFC Fight Night 54 - MacDonald vs. Saffiedine
Oct 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jerrod Sanders UFC Fight Night 45 - Cerrone vs. Miller
Jul 16, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Ernest Chavez UFC 170 - Rousey vs. McMann
Feb 22, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Torrance Taylor CFA 12 - Sampo vs. Thao
Oct 12, 2013
Decision (Split) 5 4:00
Win Trent McCown CFA 11 - Kyle vs. Wiuff
May 24, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan DeRocher CFA 9 - Night of Champions
Jan 19, 2013
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 0:37
Win Anthony Christodoulou CFA 8 - Araujo vs. Bradley
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jayson Jones CFA 3 - Howard vs. Olson
Oct 09, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Chino Duran MFA - New Generation 3
Sep 18, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 2:27
Loss Jonathan Brookins G-Force Fights - Bad Blood 3
Feb 04, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Johnny Iwasaki NDC 1 - Peru vs. American Top Team
Oct 17, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:09
Loss Derek Campos Art of War - Mano A Mano
Jul 12, 2009
Submission 3 1:59
Win Rod Nieves XFN - Da Matta vs. Thorne
May 14, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:26
Win Giovanni Moljo RFC - Revolution Fight Club 3
Feb 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:42

Professional Fights