#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Fight Night New York

Derek Campos

  • 26 fights
  • 2307 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Derek
Last Name: Campos
Nickname: The Stallion
Date of Birth: April 01, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: 68 inches (173 cm)
Location: Lubbock, Texas, United States
Hometown: Lubbock, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Mohler MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Patricky Pitbull Bellator 194 - Nelson vs. Mitrione
Feb 16, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:23
Win Brandon Girtz Bellator 181 - Campos vs. Girtz 3
Jul 14, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Derek Anderson Bellator 170 - Sonnen vs. Ortiz
Jan 21, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Djamil Chan Bellator 161 - Kongo vs. Johnson
Sep 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Melvin Guillard Bellator 149 - Shamrock vs. Gracie
Feb 19, 2016
KO (Punches) 2 0:32
Loss Brandon Girtz Bellator 146 - Kato vs. Manhoef
Nov 20, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:37
Loss Michael Chandler Bellator 138 - Unfinished Business
Jun 19, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:17
Win Estevan Payan Bellator MMA - Bellator 126
Sep 26, 2014
TKO (Punch) 1 0:31
Loss Patricky Pitbull Bellator MMA - Bellator 117
Apr 18, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:52
Win Tim Welch Bellator MMA - Bellator 113
Mar 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Martin Stapleton Bellator MMA - Bellator 107
Nov 08, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Girtz Bellator MMA - Bellator 96
Jun 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Derrick Krantz Ascend Combat - Mayhem 3
May 11, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:15
Win Joe Condon KOTC - Stranglehold
Oct 06, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 1:56
Loss Rich Clementi BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 70
May 25, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:18
Win Kota Okazawa G1 Fights - Sovereign Valor
Jan 28, 2012
Submission (Neck Crank) 2 3:46
Loss Scott Cleve UWF 1 - Huerta vs. War Machine
Nov 26, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Marcus Andrusia GFA 15 - Global Fighting Alliance 15
Oct 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:37
Win Gilbert Jimenez Triple A - Promotions
Jul 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Cody Pfister Undisputed MMA - Undisputed MMA 1
Jun 18, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:55
Win Anselmo Luis Luna Jr. SF 11 - Shark Fights 11
May 22, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Diego Brandao KOK 8 - The Uprising
Feb 27, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Yosdenis Cedeno Art of War - Mano A Mano
Jul 12, 2009
Submission 3 1:59
Win Adam Schindler KOK 6 - Fists of Fury
Apr 25, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Clay Shackleford Global Fighting Alliance - Mardi Gras Mayhem
Feb 28, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 0:27
Win Brandon Crick XKO - Xtreme Knockout 2
Jan 10, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:35

Professional Fights

Derek Campos
Win
 
Melvin Guillard
Loss

Melvin Guillard

(33 - 15 - 2, 2 NC)
Derek Campos
Win

Derek Campos

(14 - 4)
 
Estevan Payan
Loss

Estevan Payan

(15 - 6, 1 NC)