#UFC Fight Night 133 #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #Chad Mendes #Myles Jury #Cat Zingano #Marion Reneau #Marion #Randy Brown #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Darren Elkins #Alexander Volkanovski

Tim Welch

  • 21 fights
  • 1789 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tim
Last Name: Welch
Nickname: Red Hawk
Date of Birth: April 25, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Missoula, Montana United States
Hometown: Missoula, Montana United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Dogpound
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Intense Championship Fighting

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dajan Kajic ICF 28 - Fights Under the Lights
Aug 25, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:55
Win Ryan Schecterson ICF 26 - The Perfect Storm
Oct 21, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40
Win Billy Martin Fusion Fight League - Grudgement Day
Jun 25, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:59
Win Kerry Lattimer ICF - Intense Championship Fighting 16
Nov 14, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:47
Win Ran Weathers ICF - Intense Championship Fighting 15
Aug 22, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:18
Loss Derek Campos Bellator MMA - Bellator 113
Mar 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eric Regan ICF - Fight Night 1
Nov 15, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:04
Loss Michail Tsarev BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 74
Sep 28, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:57
Win Chris Ensley ICF - Intense Cage Fighting 5
Mar 23, 2012
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:34
Win Mike Crissman ICF - Intense Cage Fighting 2
Jul 15, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 0:37
Win Hollis Huggins FightForce - Bozeman Impact 4
Apr 25, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 1:02
Loss Eddy Ellis CS - CageSport 14
Apr 23, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:11
Win Mike Crisman ICF - Intense Cage Fighting 1
Mar 25, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:30
Win Nick Runningbear Full Contact Promotions - Bakken Blizzard Brawl
Feb 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:41
Win Jason Ehresmann FFL - Fusion Fight League
Dec 10, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:38
Loss Derek Boyle PBFN - Playboy Fight Night 5
Sep 11, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jose Rico CS - CageSport 10
May 15, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:34
Win Dennis Parks CS - CageSport 8
Dec 05, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Derek Boyle RITR 13 - Built To Ruin
Oct 17, 2009
KO (Kick) 3 3:15
Win William Hunt CS - CageSport 7
Oct 03, 2009
Submission (Punches) 2 1:48

Professional Fights

Tim Welch
Loss

Tim Welch

(6 - 2)
 
Eddy Ellis
Win

Eddy Ellis

(12 - 15 - 1, 1 NC)
Tim Welch
Win

Tim Welch

(2 - 1)
 
Jose Rico
Loss

Jose Rico

(1 - 3)
Tim Welch
Loss

Tim Welch

(1 - 0)
 
Derek Boyle
Win
Tim Welch
Win

Tim Welch

(0 - 0)
 
William Hunt
Loss

William Hunt

(0 - 2)

Exhibition Fights