#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Donald Cerrone #UFC 229

Jose Rico

  • 11 fights
  • 1097 views

Jose Rico
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jose
Last Name: Rico
Nickname: EL TORO
Date of Birth: October 22, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 375 lbs (170 kg)
Height: 16' 9" (511 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Eugene Or.
Hometown: Lancaster Ca.
Fighting Styles: 10Th Planet Jiu Jitsu
Affiliations: Northwest Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Midtown Productions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Colton Howard Midtown Productions - Midtown Throwdown 10
Jan 28, 2017
Submission (Twister) 2 0:53
Loss Gavin Merrick Rogue Fights - Fight Night 35
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mike DuBois Knucklehead 14 - Al-Awadh vs. Smith
Mar 26, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:29
Win Mike Franco Rogue Fights 24 - Fight Night 1
Nov 09, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:00
Loss Andy Paves CS - CageSport 21
Sep 29, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tim Welch CS - CageSport 10
May 15, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:34
Loss Charlie Shaw CS - CageSport 9
Feb 20, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 3:55
Loss Chris Ensley EWC 9 - Elite Warriors Championship
Nov 22, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:52
Win Jorge Behar RFC - Bragging Rights 2
Sep 13, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:26
Loss Justin Baesman EWC 4 - Welterweight War
Feb 23, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Jose Rico
Loss

Jose Rico

(1 - 4)
 
Andy Paves
Win

Andy Paves

(1 - 1)
Jose Rico
Loss

Jose Rico

(1 - 3)
 
Tim Welch
Win

Tim Welch

(2 - 1)
Jose Rico
Loss

Jose Rico

(1 - 2)
 
Charlie Shaw
Win

Charlie Shaw

(0 - 0)
Jose Rico
Win

Jose Rico

(0 - 1)
 
Jorge Behar
Loss

Jorge Behar

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights