#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Donald Cerrone

Mike DuBois

  • 13 fights
  • 2845 views

Mike DuBois
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: DuBois
Nickname: Zombie
Date of Birth: May 04, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Georgia United States
Hometown: Thomasville, Georgia
Fighting Styles: MMA
Affiliations: Team Reality
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Battlefield Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss David Perron BFL 52 - Battlefield Fight League
Nov 18, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:29
Loss Curtis Harriot BFL 46 - Battlefield Fight League
Oct 29, 2016
KO (Slam) 1 2:11
Loss Jason Lambert Knucklehead 15 - Salim vs. Ellis
Jun 25, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:53
Win Jose Rico Knucklehead 14 - Al-Awadh vs. Smith
Mar 26, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:29
Loss Tyson Cunningham SFL 41 - SFL America 5
Jul 11, 2015
Technical Submission (Shoulder Choke) 2 1:13
Win Chris Evans Knucklehead 11 - Lambert vs. Alvarez
Mar 21, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 2 3:11
Win Josh Snodgrass WFC 25 - Brawl at the Beach
Jul 26, 2014
Submission (Choke) 3 0:27
Win Daniel Watts RFN - Renaissance Fight Night
Jul 28, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:43
Win Shawn White Southeastern Fighting Champions - Throwdown in Title Town
Mar 02, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
NC James Marino ISCF - Summer Heat 2011
Jun 25, 2011
No Contest 2 4:10
Win Skye Rudlow Moon Management - Ubersmash 4
Aug 28, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:34

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights