#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Fight On #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC 223 #UFC 216 #Alexander Gustafsson

David Perron

  • 17 fights
  • 676 views

David Perron
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: David
Last Name: Perron
Nickname: Showtime
Date of Birth: March 06, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 186 lbs (84.4 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Vancouver, British Columbia Canada
Hometown: Vancouver, British Columbia Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Creative Fighting Guild
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BFL

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Curtis Harriot BFL 53 - Battlefield Fight League
Jan 13, 2018
Submission (Heel Hook) 4 2:30
Win Mike DuBois BFL 52 - Battlefield Fight League
Nov 18, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:29
Win Ash Mashreghi BFL 49 - Battlefield Fight League
Jun 24, 2017
Submission (Toehold) 1 1:21
Loss Chris Anderson BFL 41 - Battlefield Fight League
Jan 22, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Spencer Jebb XFFC 7 - Bad Blood
Oct 09, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Dajan Kajic BFL 37 - Gladiator
Jul 25, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan Janes BFL 35 - Battlefield Fight League
Mar 28, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:38
Win Ryan Ballingall BFL 32 - Battlefield Fight League
Aug 23, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:39
Loss Ryan Janes WSOF Canada 2 - Loiseau vs. Lewis
Jun 07, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:23
Win Matt Baker WSOF 7 - Karakhanyan vs. Palmer
Dec 07, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:46
Loss Kalib Starnes AFC 18 - Mayhem
May 19, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:05
Win Dan MacIver AFC 13 - Natural Selection
Nov 03, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:07
Loss Andrew Buckland AFC 5 - Judgment Day
Apr 02, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:47
Win Nathan Swayze AFC 4 - Revelation
Nov 06, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 2:52
Win Nolan Clark AMMA 3 - Trilogy
May 21, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 4:25
Win Clint Vanrossum KOTC - Uprising 2
Mar 12, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:24
Win Pendragon Smith KOTC - Island Pride
May 08, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 0:48

Professional Fights

David Perron
Loss
 
Dajan Kajic
Win

Dajan Kajic

(6 - 4 - 2, 1 NC)
David Perron
Loss
 
Kalib Starnes
Win

Kalib Starnes

(15 - 8 - 1)
David Perron
Win
 
Nathan Swayze
Loss

Nathan Swayze

(0 - 0)
David Perron
Win

David Perron

(1 - 0)
 
Clint Vanrossum
Loss

Clint Vanrossum

(0 - 0)
David Perron
Win

David Perron

(0 - 0)
 
Pendragon Smith
Loss

Pendragon Smith

(0 - 0)