#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Mike Perry

Dan MacIver

  • 9 fights
  • 917 views

Dan MacIver
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dan
Last Name: MacIver
Nickname: The Dispatcher
Date of Birth: September 02, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Vancouver, Canada
Hometown: Mission, BC
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: The Fight Pit
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Aggression Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss David Perron AFC 13 - Natural Selection
Nov 03, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:07
Loss Mike Hackert AFC 3 - Evolution
Jul 17, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nick Hinchliffe AFC 2 - Aftershock
Mar 06, 2010
KO (Punches) 2 0:27
Win Duncan Wilson AFC 1 - Big Bang
Aug 22, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:55
Win Jonathan Dubois VF 7 - Valley Fight 7
Apr 03, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:58
Win Nick Hinchliffe KOTC - Impact
Oct 18, 2008
Submission (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Stefan Fritsche VF 6 - Valley Fight 6
Jun 06, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:49
Win Keith Gagnon VF 5 - Valley Fight 5
Jan 25, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:40
Win Dave Sparling KOTC - November Rain
Nov 17, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:17

Professional Fights

Dan MacIver
Win
 
Duncan Wilson
Loss

Duncan Wilson

(2 - 0)
Dan MacIver
Win

Dan MacIver

(1 - 0)
 
Keith Gagnon
Loss

Keith Gagnon

(2 - 0)
Dan MacIver
Win

Dan MacIver

(0 - 0)
 
Dave Sparling
Loss