#UFC Fight Night 206 #Holly Holm #Ketlen Vieira #Michel Pereira #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Chase Hooper #Eryk Anders #Uros Medic #Omar Morales #Tabatha Ricci #Vincent Morales #Chidi Njokuani #Dusko Todorovic #EFC 47 #Parker Porter #UFC 274 #Joseph Holmes #Sam Hughes #Elise Reed #UFC on ESPN 36

Duncan Wilson

  • 11 fights
  • 538 views

Duncan Wilson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Duncan
Last Name: Wilson
Nickname: The Heartbreak Kid
Date of Birth: July 04, 1985 (age 36)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Parksville, British Columbia Canada
Hometown: Parksville, British Columbia Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fivestar Training Centre
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fivestar Fight League

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Aaron Shymr FFL 14 - Fivestar Fight League
Apr 24, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:45
Win Jonathan Cowan FFL 11 - Homecoming
Apr 25, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:03
Loss Cody Krahn FFL 10 - Wardog vs. Grizzly
Nov 08, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:12
Win Jason Gorny FFL 8 - Barefoot Beach Battle
Aug 09, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:05
Win Aaron Barnard FFL 6 - Hierarchy
May 10, 2013
Submission (Keylock) 1 4:20
Win Tyler O'Brien FFL 5 - Fivestar Fight League 5
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:08
Loss Shannon Ritch FFL 2 - Origins
Oct 19, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:20
Loss Ryan Janes AFC 6 - Conviction
Jun 18, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:17
Loss Dan MacIver AFC 1 - Big Bang
Aug 22, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:55
Win Ashley Graham KOTC - Impact
Oct 18, 2008
KO (Punches) TBD
Win Zach Anderson RKFC 3 - Ring King Fight Challenge 3
Apr 12, 2008
TKO 1 4:35
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Duncan Wilson
Loss

Duncan Wilson

(2 - 0)
 
Dan MacIver
Win
Duncan Wilson
Win

Duncan Wilson

(1 - 0)
 
Ashley Graham
Loss

Ashley Graham

(0 - 0)
vs KO (Punches) Round: Time: TBD
KOTC - Impact Oct 18, 2008
Professional Fight