#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Fight Night New York #Michael Bisping #Tony Ferguson #Thiago Santos

Mike Hackert

  • 9 fights
  • 1416 views

Mike Hackert
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Hackert
Nickname: The Honey Badger
Date of Birth: March 14, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Campbell River, British Columbia Canada
Hometown: Campbell River, British Columbia Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pure Self Defence Studios
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Smealinho Rama MFC 36 - Reality Check
Feb 15, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 2:28
Win Tim Hague MFC 34 - Total Recall
Aug 10, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:27
Win Tim Hague PFC - Prestige Fighting Championship 4
May 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nick Hinchliffe AFC 4 - Revelation
Nov 06, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dan MacIver AFC 3 - Evolution
Jul 17, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dave McLennan EFC 10 - Homecoming
May 29, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Janes KOTC - Island Pride
May 08, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kenny Melnyk KOTC - Impact
Oct 18, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights