#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Fight Night New York

Derek Medler

  • 8 fights
  • 1908 views

Derek Medler
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Derek
Last Name: Medler
Nickname: Mad Dog
Date of Birth: May 29, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Victoria, BC Canada
Hometown: Kitchener, ON Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Island MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Brian Grimshaw AFC 7 - Break Out
Nov 05, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jaret Evans AFC 6 - Conviction
Jun 18, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:06
Win Jarrod Milko AFC 5 - Judgment Day
Apr 02, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:30
Win Del Mlynyk AFC 4 - Revelation
Nov 06, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:51
Win Myles Dearden AFC 3 - Evolution
Jul 17, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 2:56
Win Dave Logan AFC 2 - Aftershock
Mar 06, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:48
Win Brandon MacArthur AFC 1 - Big Bang
Aug 22, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:45

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights