#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Jon Jones #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 236 #Conor McGregor #Colby Covington #UFC 249 #UFC Fight Night 178 #Tony Ferguson #Brandon Royval #Kai Kara-France #UFC 251 #Dustin Poirier #Yoel Romero #Diego Sanchez #Jorge Masvidal

Ryan Ballingall

  • 15 fights
  • 669 views


Ryan Ballingall
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ryan
Last Name: Ballingall
Nickname: Ryno
Date of Birth: November 03, 1983 (age 36)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Nanaimo, British Columbia Canada
Hometown: Nanaimo, British Columbia Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Impact MMA Nanaimo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BFL

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Curtis Harriot BFL 37 - Gladiator
Jul 25, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:53
Loss Darwin Douglas BFL 34 - Undefeated
Jan 24, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss David Perron BFL 32 - Battlefield Fight League
Aug 23, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:39
Loss Jeff Porter FFL 8 - Barefoot Beach Battle
Aug 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matt Baker BFL 8 - Island Beatdown
May 28, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:43
Win Dave Logan BFL 7 - Invasion
Mar 26, 2011
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 3:20
Loss Luke Harris Awada Combat Club - ERA Fight Night
Dec 03, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:12
Loss Aaron Berke MFC 26 - Retribution
Sep 10, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:35
Win George Teixeria KOTC - Uprising 2
Mar 12, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:06
Win Leith Optland KOTC - Catalyst
Nov 28, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:57
Loss Andreas Spang NAC 25 - North American Challenge 25
Jun 27, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:54
Loss Andreas Spang NAC 25 - North American Challenge 25
Jun 27, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:54
Loss Aaron Berke EFC - Extreme Fighting Challenge 7
Apr 11, 2009
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:52
Win Trent Rowell KOTC - Face Off
Nov 14, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:42
Loss Ryan Janes KOTC - Impact
Oct 18, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:55
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Ryan Ballingall
Win
 
Trent Rowell
Loss

Trent Rowell

(0 - 1)