#UFC 229 #GGG #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #UFC 223 #Tyron Woodley #Alexander Gustafsson

Andreas Spang

  • 13 fights
  • 2824 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andreas
Last Name: Spang
Nickname: Sweet Swede
Date of Birth: November 07, 1978 (age 39)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Hometown: Växjö, Sweden
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Kickboxing, Boxing
Affiliations: J-Sect MMA, One Kick's Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Matrix Fights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win J.A. Dudley MF - Matrix Fights 9
Dec 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Doug Marshall Bellator MMA - Bellator 89
Feb 14, 2013
TKO (Punch) 1 3:03
Loss Maiquel Jose Falcao Goncalves BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 69
May 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brian Rogers BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 66
Apr 20, 2012
KO (Punch) 2 3:34
Win Willie Parks Strikeforce - Challengers 20
Nov 18, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:10
Win Cody Krahn MFC 30 - Unplugged 4: Up Close and Personal
Jun 10, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:18
Loss Ali Mokdad MFC 29 - Conquer
Apr 08, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:35
Win Chaun Sims ROF 38 - Ascension
Jun 05, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 3:38
Win B.J. Lacy MMA Xplosion - Super Fight Night
Feb 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andre Walker ROF 36 - Demolition
Dec 04, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:20
Win Ryan Ballingall NAC 25 - North American Challenge 25
Jun 27, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:54
Win Ryan Ballingall NAC 25 - North American Challenge 25
Jun 27, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:54
Win Karim Khalifa Fight Fiesta de Luxe - Unstoppable
Apr 05, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Andreas Spang
Win
 
Chaun Sims
Loss

Chaun Sims

(3 - 0)